NewsPrints - Newspaper Photo Sales Service
  • Search, View and Buy newspaper pictures
  • Over 6 Million pictures from 8 National and over 750 Local UK newspapers
  • Buy high quality prints, photo products and digital files
  • Delivered direct to your door or computer

Site Map: Bolton Journal, Bolton News, Bury Times, Radcliffe Times & Prestwich Guide

  News

  News Archive

  ____2013

  ____2012

  ____2011

  ____2010

  ____2009

  ____2008

  ____2007

  ____2006

  ____2005

  ____2004

  ____2003

  Picture Categories

  ____Ironman

  ________2014

  ________2013

  ____My First Class 2012

  ____White Hot Reunion Dinner

  ____The Rake 2012

  ____The Olympic Torch Comes to Bolton

  ____Queen's Diamond Jubilee Celebrations

  ____2009 Bolton and Bury Looking Back Calendar Photos

  ________The Bolton News Looking Back 2009 Calendar Photos

  ________The Bury Times Looking Back 2009 Calendar Photos

  ____Leisure Time

  ________Festivals and Shows

  ________Holidays

  ____________Boltonians in Blackpool

  ____________Summer Fun

  ____________Winter Fun

  ________Dancing

  ____________Local Dances

  ____________Dance Schools, Troupes and Groups

  ____________Folk Dancing

  ____________Morris Dancing

  ________Roller Skating

  ________Funfairs

  ________Amateur Sport

  ____The World of Work

  ________Firefighters

  ________Clog Making

  ________Cotton Mills

  ____________test

  ____________Atlas Mill, Chorley Old Road, Bolton

  ____________Baracuta Clothiers Ltd, Fletcher Street, Bolton

  ____________Cannon Bros, Stanley Mills, Jackson Street, Bolton

  ____________Eagley Mills, Bromley Cross

  ____________Sunnyside Mill, Adelaide Street, Bolton

  ____________Victoria Mill, Chorley New Road, Horwich

  ____________Unnamed Mills

  ____________More Mills

  ________________Bark Street Mill

  ________________Bedford New Mill, Leigh

  ________________Bee Hive Mill

  ________________Beech Mill, Pimhole

  ________________Belgrave Mill, Oldham

  ________________Belmont Bleach Company

  ________________Bolton Union Spinning Co

  ________________Bradshaw Bleachworks

  ________________Cale & Wrights

  ________________Century Mill

  ________________Cobden Mill

  ________________Coronation Albion Tower Mill

  ________________Croal Mill

  ________________Dart Mill

  ________________Deakins Dyeworks

  ________________Delph Mill

  ________________Dobson & Barlow

  ________________Dove Mill, Deane

  ________________Falcoln Mill

  ________________Fold Mill

  ________________Greenhalgh & Shaw

  ________________Halliwell Mills

  ________________Harwood & Son Mill, Brownlow Fold

  ________________Haslam Mill

  ________________Heatons

  ________________Henry Whitehurst

  ________________Hesketh's Mill

  ________________Hill Fold Mill

  ________________Hill Mill, Halliwell

  ________________Holden's Mill, Astley Bridge

  ________________Holdsworth Bros

  ________________Holts Hosiery Company

  ________________Knowles Ltd, Peel Mills

  ________________Lantor

  ________________Leigh Spinners

  ________________Lincoln Mill

  ________________Lostock Mills

  ________________Mark Doninger

  ________________Mather Street Mill

  ________________Musgrave Mill

  ________________North End Spinning Company

  ________________Park Mill, Gaskell Street

  ________________Peel Mills, Bury

  ________________Peter Crook Ltd

  ________________St Helena

  ________________Shepherds, Ramsbottom

  ________________Slaters

  ________________Swan Lane Spinning Company

  ________________Taylor & Hartley, Westhoughton

  ________________T W Taylor

  ________________Trutex

  ________________Union Mill

  ________________Vantona Textiles

  ________________Waterside Mill, Bury

  ____________Miscellaneous

  ________Farming

  ________Mining

  ________Sweet Making

  ____Local Sport

  ________Football

  ____________2002/2003 Season

  ________________2 Mar 2003 - Astley Miners v Hulton Lane

  ________________8 Mar 2003 - Leigh RMI v Scarborough

  ________________22 Mar 2003 - Atherton Town v Royton

  ________________30 Mar 2003 - Breightmet Utd v Dobbies

  ________________5 Apr 2003 - Breightmet Utd v Hindsford

  ________________12 Apr 2003 - Blackrod Town v Charnock Richard

  ________________19 Apr 2003 - Radcliffe Boro v Ossett Town

  ________________19 Apr 2003 - Eagley v North Fylde

  ____________2003/2004 Season

  ________________9 Aug 03 - Leigh RMI v Dagenham & Redbridge

  ________________12 Aug 03 - Radcliffe Boro Team Photographs

  ________________30 Aug 03 - Leigh RMI v Woking

  ________________20 Sep 03 - Leigh RMI v Tamworth

  ________________11 Oct 03 - Eagley v Turton

  ________________18 Oct 03 - Little Lever v Bolton Lads Club

  ________________1 Nov 03 - Old Boltonians v Bury GSOB

  ________________8 Nov 03 - Bolton Wyresdale v Ambassadors

  ________________15 Nov 03 - Breightmet Utd v Highfield (Bury)

  ________________18 Nov 03 - Leigh RMI v Shrewsbury

  ________________22 Nov 03 - Leigh RMI v Exeter

  ________________23 Nov 03 - Elton Vale v Turton

  ________________30 Nov 03 - Greenwood v Bowling Green

  ________________6 Dec 03 - Pennington v Stoneclough

  ________________13 Dec 03 - Old Boltonians v Bolton County

  ________________20 Dec 03 - Leigh RMI v Accrington Stanley

  ________________20 Dec 03 - Blackrod Town v Burnley Utd

  ________________27 Dec 03 - Breightmet Utd v Atherton Town

  ________________01 Jan 04 - Leigh RMI v Chester

  ________________3 Jan 04 - Bolton Lads Club v Radcliffe Amateurs

  ________________10 Jan 04 - Leigh RMI v Stalybridge

  ________________10 Jan 04 - Turton v Barrow

  ________________18 Jan 04 - Fox & Stork v Greenfield

  ________________17 Jan 04 - Leigh RMI v Farnborough

  ________________24 Jan 04 - Leigh RMI v Morecambe

  ________________24 Jan 04 - Atherton Town v Leigh Athletic

  ________________7 Feb 04 - Breightmet Utd v Wilmslow Albion

  ________________14 Feb 04 - Leigh RMI v Stevenage

  ________________14 Feb 04 - Bolton County v Radcliffe Amateurs

  ________________21 Feb 04 - Eagley v Wren Rovers

  ________________28 Feb 04 Walshaw v Wyresdale

  ________________28 Feb 04 - Leigh RMI v Margate

  ________________6 Mar 04 - Bolton Lads & Girls v Rossendale

  ________________13 Mar 04 - Bolton Cnty 2nds v Accrington Amateurs

  ________________20 Mar 04 - Atherton Town v Wythenshaw Amateurs

  ________________20 Mar 04 - Leigh RMI v Telford

  ________________01 Apr 04 - Atherton Town v Blackrod Town

  ________________17 Apr 04 - Leigh RMI v Hereford

  ________________17 Apr 04 - Blackrod v Turton

  ________________22 Apr 04 - Farnworth Social Circle v Hulton Lane

  ________________17 May 04 - Atherton LR v Eagley

  ____________2004/2005 Season

  ________________14 Aug 04 - Leigh RMI v Crawley Town

  ________________21 Aug 04 - Radcliffe Town v Little Lever

  ________________21 Aug 04 - Eagley v Turton

  ________________28 Aug 04 - Leigh RMI v Halifax Town

  ________________4 Sep 04 - Leigh RMI v Forest Green Rovers

  ________________11 Sep 04 - Leigh RM v Aldershot

  ________________19 Sep 04 - Bowling Green v Armitage LC

  ________________25 Sep 04 - Leigh RMI v Hereford

  ________________24 Sep 04 - Eagley FC v Euxton

  ________________3 Oct 04 - Dobbies A v Dobbies B

  ________________5 Oct 04 - Leigh RMI v Carlisle

  ________________10 Oct 04 - Radcliffe Boro v Stevenage Boro

  ________________9 Oct 04 - Eagley v Blackrod

  ________________9 Oct 04 - Leigh RMI v Stevenage

  ________________16 Oct 04 - Bolton Lads & Girls v Radcliffe Town

  ________________3 Oct 04 - Breightmet Utd v Wythenshawe

  ________________6 Nov 04 - Leigh RMi v Tamworth

  ________________13 Nov 04 - Atherton v Skelmersdale

  ________________20 Nov 04 - Breightmet Utd v Springhead

  ________________27 Nov 04 - Leigh RMI v Farnborough

  ________________27 Nov 04 - Turton v Eagley

  ________________4 Dec 04 - Little Lever v Oldham Hulmeans

  ________________11 Dec 04 - Leigh RMI v Accrington Stanley

  ________________11 Dec 04 - Atherton Town v East Manchester FC

  ________________8 Jan 05 - Leigh RMI v Gravesend

  ________________11 Jan 05 - Leigh RMI v Southport

  ________________16 Jan 05 - CMB v Laburnham Rovers

  ________________22 Jan 05 - Bolton Lads Club v Rossendale

  ________________29 Jan 05 - Leigh v York

  ________________5 Feb 05 - Blackrod Town v Kirkham & Wesham

  ________________6 Feb 05 - Britannia Farnworth v Prince Rupert

  ________________26 Feb 05 - Daisy Hill v Ashton Town

  ________________5 Mar 05 - Leigh v Barnet

  ________________5 Mar 05 - Eagley v Coppull Utd

  ________________12 Mar 05 - Ambassadors v Horwich RMI

  ________________19 Mar 05 - Little Lever v Bolton Lads Club

  ________________19 Mar 05 - Leigh v Burton Albion

  ________________26 Mar 05 - Atherton Colls v Atherton LR

  ________________31 Mar 05 - Eagley v Atherton

  ________________2 Apr 05 - Ainsworth v Little Lever

  ________________21 Apr 05 - Atherton Colliers v Atherton LR

  ________________30 Apr 05 - Eagley v Hesketh Bank

  ________________15 May 05 - Bull's Head v Armitage LC

  ____________2005/2006 Season

  ________________16 Jul 05 - Leigh RMI v FC Utd

  ________________27 Aug 05 - Eagley v Turton

  ________________10 Sep 05 - Breightmet Utd v Ashton Athletic

  ________________17 Sep 05 - Tempest Utd v Stoneclough

  ________________24 Sep 05 - Atherton Laburnham Rovers v Maine Rd

  ________________1 Oct 05 - Leigh RMI v Workington Town

  ________________1 Oct 05 - Stoneclough v Crosshills

  ________________9 Oct 05 - Wingates v Greenfields

  ________________16 Oct 05 - Oracle v Rumworth Labour Club

  ________________22 Oct 05 - Turton v Eagley

  ________________22 Oct 05 - Leigh RMI v Stafford Rangers

  ________________29 Oct 05 - Blackrod Town v Stoneclough

  ________________3 Nov 05 - Old Boltonians v Little Lever

  ________________12 Nov 05 - Breightmet v Leigh Athletic

  ________________26 Nov 05 - Eagley v Dalton Utd

  ________________10 Dec 05 - Atherton Town v Stockport Georgians

  ________________17 Dec 05 - Bolton County v Lostock St Gerards

  ________________7 Jan 06 - Breightmet Utd v AFC Blackley

  ________________15 Jan 06 - Elton Vale v The Sportsman

  ________________21 Jan 06 - Stoneclough v Tempest

  ________________21 Jan 06 - Hindsford v Blackley

  ________________22 Jan 06 - Tonge Moor Cons Club v T&S North West

  ________________28 Jan 06 - Old Boltonians v Bury GSOB

  ________________11 Feb - Daisy Hill v FC Utd

  ________________11 Feb 06 - Breightmet Utd v Prestwich Heys

  ________________25 Feb 06 - Bolton Lads v Old Hulmeians

  ________________11 Mar 06 - Bolton Lads v Rochdale St Clements

  ________________18 Mar 06 - Bolton County v Millhill St Peters

  ________________20 Mar 06 - Prestwich Heys v Charnock Richard

  ________________25 Mar 06 - Tonge Utd v Little Lever

  ________________1 Apr 06 - Stoneclough v Milnthorpe Corinthians

  ________________9 Apr 06 - Elton Vale v Cross Keys

  ________________22 Apr 06 - Horwich RMI v Tyldesley

  ________________8 May 06 - Ramsbottom v Eagley

  ________________21 May 06 - Breightmet Utd v Bolton Select XI

  ____________2006/2007 Season

  ________________15 Jul 06 - FC Utd v Radcliffe Boro

  ________________29 Jul 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Stalybridge

  ________________1 Aug 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Northwich Victoria

  ________________19 Aug 06 - FC Utd v Nantwich

  ________________19 Aug 06 - Daisy Hill v Winterton

  ________________26 Aug 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Hednesford Town

  ________________2 Sep 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Grantham

  ________________3 Sep 06 - Dobbies C v Dobbies A

  ________________9 Sep 06 - Little Lever Res v Bolton Wyresdale

  ________________12 Sep 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Telford

  ________________16 Sep 06 - Old Boltonians v Ainsworth

  ________________16 Sep 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Skelmersdale

  ________________23 Sep 06 - Little Lever v Tonge Utd

  ________________23 Sep 06 - Elton Vale v Milton

  ________________23 Sep 06 - Atherton Colls v Penrith

  ________________26 Sep 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Mossley

  ________________30 Sep 06 - Breightmet Utd v Springland

  ________________30 Sep 06 - Walshaw Sports Club v Tintwistle

  ________________30 Sep 06 - Leigh RMI v Woodley Sports Club

  ________________7 Oct 06 - Old Boltonians v Bury Amateurs

  ________________7 Oct 06 - Daisy Hill v Ashton Town

  ________________10 Oct 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Marine

  ________________14 Oct 06 - Walshaw Sports Club v Robin Park

  ________________15 Oct 06 - Lever Arms v Egerton

  ________________21 Oct 06 - Little Lever v Bury Amateurs

  ________________21 Oct 06 - Turton v Charnock Richard

  ________________21 Oct 06 - Tempest v Stoneclough

  ________________24 Oct 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Maine Road

  ________________28 Oct 06 - Little Lever v Bury GSOB

  ________________29 Oct 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Matlock Town

  ________________4 Nov 06 - Walshaw v Stand Athletic

  ________________7 Nov 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Atherton

  ________________11 Nov 06 - Bolton Lads Cub v Bury Amateurs

  ________________11 Nov 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Whitby Town

  ________________18 Nov 06 - Little Lever v Old Boltonians

  ________________18 Nov 06 - Ramsbottom Utd Abbey Hey

  ________________9 Dec 06 - Leigh Athletic v Dukinfield Town

  ________________9 Dec 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Ashton Utd

  ________________16 Dec 06 - Bury GSOB v Lymm GSOB

  ________________16 Dec 06 - Tonge Utd v Little Lever Reserves

  ________________23 Dec 06 - Eagley v Blackpool

  ________________26 Dec 06 - Atherton LR v Atherton Colls

  ________________26 Dec 06 - Radcliffe Boro v Fleetwood Town

  ________________26 Dec 06 - Ramsbottom v FC Utd

  ________________6 Jan 07 - Elton Vale v Wilmslow

  ________________6 Jan 07 - Atherton Colliers v FC Utd

  ________________6 Jan 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Gateshead

  ________________13 Jan 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Prescot Cables

  ________________13 Jan 07 - Atherton v Nelson

  ________________15 Jan 07 - Bury GSOB v Rossendale Amateurs

  ________________20 Jan 07 - Elton Vale v Salford Victoria

  ________________20 Jan 07 - Bury Amateurs v Old Boltonians

  ________________27 Jan 07 - Walshaw v Manchester Juniors

  ________________27 Jan 07 - Old Boltonians v Bury GSOB

  ________________27 Jan 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Ilkeston Town

  ________________3 Feb 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Lincoln Utd

  ________________3 Feb 07 - Elton Vale v Rossendale Amateurs

  ________________10 Feb 07 - Tyldesley Utd v Bolton Wyresdale

  ________________17 Feb 07 - Ramsbottom Utd v Trafford

  ________________18 Feb 07 - T&S NW Removals v Lever Bridge

  ________________24 Feb 07 - Radcliffe Boro v North Ferriby Utd

  ________________24 Feb 07 - Thornleigh v Horwich RMI

  ________________24 Feb 07 - Walshaw v Heywood

  ________________3 Mar 07 - Old Boltonians v Bolton Lads Club

  ________________10 Mar 07 - Little Lever v Bolton Lads

  ________________10 Mar 07 - Radcliffe Town v Bury Amateurs

  ________________12 Mar 07 - Ramsbottom Utd v Flixton

  ________________17 Mar 07 - Elton Vale v Chapeltown

  ________________17 Mar 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Ossett Albion

  ________________17 Mar 07 - Pennington v Walshaw

  ________________24 Mar 07 - Bolton Wyresdale v Tyldesley Utd

  ________________31 Mar 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Witton Albion

  ________________31 Mar 07 - Horwich RMI v Thornleigh

  ________________1 Apr 07 - Ainsworth Fossils B v Breightmet Utd

  ________________7 Apr 07 - Bolton Wyresdale v Tonge Utd

  ________________7 Apr 07 - Ramsbottom Utd v FC Utd

  ________________14 Apr 07 - Bury GSOB v Old Boltonians

  ________________19 Apr 07 - Little Hulton A v Farnworth Canary

  ________________21 Apr 07 - Old Boltonians v Rossendale

  ________________21 Apr 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Guisley

  ________________28 Apr 07 - Leigh RMI v Worksop

  ________________29 Apr 07 - Doffcocker v Johnson Fold

  ________________4 May 07 - Tempest v Ramsbottom Utd

  ____________2007/2008 Season

  ________________17 Jul 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Bury

  ________________11 Aug 07 - Ramsbottom Utd v Maine Road

  ________________21 Aug 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Rossendale Utd

  ________________25 Aug 07 - Breightmet Utd v Atherton Town

  ________________25 Aug 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Lancaster City

  ________________1 Sep 07 - Elton v AVRO

  ________________1 Sep 07 - Eagley B v Turton B

  ________________8 Sep 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Ossett Albion

  ________________15 Sep 07 - Winsford v Ramsbottom Utd

  ________________15 Sep 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Cammell Laird

  ________________16 Sep 07 - Farnworth Canary v Colliers Arms

  ________________19 Sep 07 - Walshaw v Stockport

  ________________30 Sep 07 - Westhoughton v Ladybridge

  ________________6 Oct 07 - Tyldesley v Little Lever

  ________________9 Oct 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Kirkham & Wesham

  ________________20 Oct 07 - Tempest v Stoneclough

  ________________20 Oct 07 - Squires Gate v Atherton Colliers

  ________________27 Oct 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Bridlington FC

  ________________28 Oct 07 - Astley Bridge v Ladybridge

  ________________3 Nov 07 - Atherton Colliers v Ramsbottom Utd

  ________________6 Nov 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Chasetown

  ________________20 Nov 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Garforth Town

  ________________1 Dec 07 - Breightmet Utd v Whitworth Valley

  ________________15 Dec 07 - Turton v Charnock Richard

  ________________18 Dec 07 - Radcliffe Boro v Chorley

  ________________26 Dec 07 - Radcliffe Boro v FC Utd

  ________________29 Dec 07 - Ramsbottom Utd v Squires Gate

  ________________12 Jan 08 - Castle Hill FC v Old Blackburnians

  ________________26 Jan 08 - Old Boltonians v Bury Amateurs

  ________________27 Jan 08 - Darcy Lever v Colliers Arms

  ________________9 Feb 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Brigg Town

  ________________9 Feb 08- Little Lever Sports Club v Bury Amateurs

  ________________16 Feb 08 - Bolton Lads Club v Bury Amateurs

  ________________23 Feb 08 - Horwich RMI v Rossendale

  ________________1 Mar 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Rossendale Utd

  ________________1 Mar 08-AinsworthvBolton Grammar School Old Boys

  ________________8 Mar 08 - Stoneclough FC v Vickers town

  ________________15 Mar 08 - Racliffe Boro v Bamber Bridge

  ________________15 Mar 08 - Walshaw v Breightmet

  ________________22 Mar 08 - Ramsbottom v Atherton

  ________________24 Mar 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Newcastle Blue Star

  ________________1 Apr 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Curzon Ashton

  ________________17 Apr 08 - Radcliffe Boro v FC United

  ________________19 Apr 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Chorley

  ________________20 Apr 08 - Moses Gate v Prince Rupert

  ________________3 May 08 - FC United v Skelmersdale

  ________________4 May 08 - Darcy Lever v Sam's Bar

  ________________8 May 08 - Doffcocker v Farnworth Canary

  ________________11 May 08-Smokies Farnworth FC v Gibraltar Rock FC

  ________________15 May 08 - Johnson Fold v Sam's Bar

  ________________21 Jun 08 - Forever Bury v The Crown Inn

  ________________15 Jul 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Bury

  ____________2008/2009 Season

  ________________16 Aug 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Ossett Albion

  ________________16 Aug 08 - Old Standians v Wilmslow

  ________________23 Aug 08 - Stand Athletic v Monton Amateurs

  ________________25 Aug 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Chorley

  ________________1 Sep 08 - Atherton Colliers v Atherton LR

  ________________6 Sep 08 - Leigh Genesis v Frickley Athletic

  ________________13 Sep 08 - Atherton Town v Eagley

  ________________28 Sep 08 - Gibraltar Rock v Deane

  ________________29 Sep 08 - Heywood St James v Old Standians

  ________________4 Oct 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Newcastle Blue Star

  ________________4 Oct 08 - Turton Reserves v Tempest Reserves

  ________________18 Oct 08 - Stand Athletic v Standians

  ________________25 Oct 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Colwyn Bay

  ________________25 Oct 08 - Eagley v Turton

  ________________26 Oct 08 - Bromley Cross v Ainsworth

  ________________1 Nov 08 - Ramsbottom United v Atherton Colliers

  ________________2 Nov 08 - Mere Hall FC v Prince Rupert FC

  ________________8 Nov 2008 - Walshaw v Breightmet

  ________________15 Nov 08 - Ramsbottom v Silsden

  ________________16 Nov 08 - Johnson Fold v Dukes Gates

  ________________29 Nov 08 - Bolton Lads Club v Bolton Wyresdale

  ________________29 Nov 08 - FC Utd v Hednesford Town

  ________________14 Dec 08 - Farnworth Utd v Burnden Aces

  ________________20 Dec 08 - Radcliffe Boro v Halifax Town

  ________________26 Dec 08 - Atherton LR v Atherton Colliers

  ________________27 Dec 08 - Daisy Hill v Rochdale

  ________________17 Jan 09 - Radcliffe Boro v Woodley

  ________________24 Jan 09 - Atherton Colliers v Squires Gate

  ________________27 Jan 09 - Leigh Genesis v FC United

  ________________31 Jan 09 - Old Boltonians v Bolton Lads & Girls

  ________________14 Feb 09 - Breightmet Utd v Pennington FC

  ________________14 Feb 09 - Leigh Genesis v FC Utd

  ________________15 Feb 09 - Burnden Aces v Bromley Cross

  ________________21 Feb 09 - Standians v Stand Athletic

  ________________28 Feb 09 - Old Boltonians v Little Lever

  ________________6 Mar 09 - Radcliffe Boro v Ramsbottom

  ________________7 Mar 09 - Breightmet FC v Hindsford

  ________________15 Mar 09 - Johnson Fold v Farnworth

  ________________21 Mar 09 - Athletic Five v Bury Amateurs

  ________________28 Mar 09 - Bolton Lads Club v Horwich RMI

  ________________29 Mar 09 - Five Legends FC 40th Anniversary

  ________________31 Mar 09 - Radcliffe Boro FC Cup Final

  ________________6 Apr 09 - Atherton LR v Stoneclough

  ________________11 Apr 09 - Ainsworth FC v Bury Grammar Old Boys

  ________________11 Apr 09 - Tempest v Furnace Rovers

  ________________27 Apr 09 - Stand Athletic v Little Lever

  ________________3 May 09 - Sharples v Pineapple Allstars

  ________________3 May 09 - Moss Bank v Bolton Lads & Girls

  ________________6 May 09 - Old Boltonians v Little Lever SC

  ________________17 May 09 - Smokies v Stumble Inn

  ____________2009/2010 Season

  ________________13 Jul 09 - Radcliffe Boro v Bury

  ________________15 Jul 09 - Hindsford v Prestwich Heys

  ________________18 Aug 09 - Radcliffe Boro v Ossett Town

  ________________29 Aug 09 - Bolton Wyresdale v Bury GSOB

  ________________5 Sep 09 - Atherton Town v Rochdale Sacred Heart

  ________________5 Sep 09 - Radcliffe Boro v Curzon Ashton

  ________Rugby

  ____________Bolton RUFC

  ________________2002/2003

  ____________________8 Mar 03 - Bolton RUFC v Blackburn

  ____________________29 Mar 03 - Bolton RUFC v Thornton

  ________________2003/2004

  ____________________27 Sep 03 - Bolton RUFC Third Team v Macclesfield

  ____________________4 Oct 03 - Bolton RUFC Vets v Wilmslow

  ____________________13 Dec 03 - Bolton RUFC v Preston Grasshoppers

  ____________________7 Mar 04 - Bolton RUFC v Manchester RUFC

  ________________2004/2005

  ____________________2 Oct 04 - Bolton RUFC v Didsbury

  ____________________15 Oct 04 - Bolton RUFC v Anselmians RUFC

  ____________________13 Nov 04 - Bolton RUFC v Burnage RUFC

  ____________________4 Dec 04 - Bolton RUFC v Eccles

  ____________________15 Jan 05 - Bolton RUFC v Bury RUFC

  ________________2005/2006

  ____________________30 Jul 05 - Bolton RUFC v Al's Assassins

  ____________________3 Dec 05 - Bolton RUFC v Bowdon

  ____________________26 Feb 06 - Bolton RUFC v Sefton

  ____________________25 Mar 06 - Bolton RUFC v Aldwinians

  ________________2006/2007

  ____________________21 Oct 06 - Bolton RUFC 4ths v Ashton

  ____________________25 Nov 06 - Bolton RUFC v RUFC 2nds

  ____________________2 Dec 06 - Bolton RUFC v Littleborough

  ____________________9 Dec 06 - Bolton RUFC v Bury RUFC

  ____________________13 Jan 07 - Bolton RUFC v BAe Wharton

  ____________________20 Jan 07 - Bolton RUFC v Eccles

  ____________________14 Apr 07 - Bolton RUFC v Kirkby Lonsdale

  ________________2007/2008

  ____________________24 Nov 07 - Bolton RUFC v Lostock

  ____________________15 Dec 07 - Bolton RUFC v Littleborough

  ____________________16 Feb 08 - Bolton RUFC v Ormskirk RUFC

  ____________________29 Mar 08 - Bolton RUFC v Garstang

  ________________2008/2009

  ____________________17 Jan 09 - Bolton RUFC v Bury RUFC

  ____________Swinton Lions

  ________________2007/2008

  ____________________10 Feb 08 - Swinton Lions v Rochdale

  ____________Leigh Centurions

  ________________2003

  ____________________23 Mar 03 - Leigh Centurions v Swinton

  ____________________30 Mar 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________6 Apr 03 - Leigh Centurions v Chorley

  ____________________13 Apr 03 - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________1 Jun 03 - Leigh Centurions v Doncaster

  ____________________9 Jun 03 - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________22 Jun 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford City Reds

  ____________________29 Jun 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford City Reds

  ____________________13 Jul 03 - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________10 Aug 03 - Leigh Centurions v Oldham

  ____________________31 Aug 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________7 Sep 03 - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________21 Sep 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________28 Sep 03 - Leigh Centurions v Hull KR

  ____________________5 Oct 03 - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ________________2004

  ____________________4 Jan 04 - Leigh Centurions v Warrington

  ____________________1 Feb 04 - Leigh Centurions v Swinton Lions

  ____________________8 Feb 04 - Leigh Centurions v Elland

  ____________________15 Feb 04 - Leigh Centurions v Oldham

  ____________________22 Feb 04 - Leigh Centurions v Chorley

  ____________________29 Feb 04 - Leigh Centurions v Hull

  ____________________21 Mar 04 - Leigh Centurions v Swinton

  ____________________4 Apr 04 - Leigh Centurions v Chorley

  ____________________9 Apr 04 - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________18 Apr 04 - Leigh Centurions v Featherstone

  ____________________9 May 04 - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________23 May 04 - Leigh Centurions v Keighley

  ____________________13 Jun 04 - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________4 Jul 04 - Leigh Centurions v Batley

  ____________________18 Jul 04 - Arriva Cup Final

  ____________________25 Jul 04 - Leigh Centurions v Oldham

  ____________________1 Aug 04 - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________15 Aug 04 - Leigh Centurions v Doncaster

  ____________________29 Aug 04 - Leigh Centurions v Hull

  ____________________5 Sep 04 - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________13 Sep 04 - The Senior Academy Grand Final

  ____________________26 Sep 04 - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________10 Oct 04 - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ________________2005

  ____________________12 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Huddersfield

  ____________________23 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________11 Feb - TEAM PHOTOS

  ____________________20 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Warrington

  ____________________26 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________6 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Wakefield Wildcats

  ____________________11 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Bradford

  ____________________18 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Wigan Warriors

  ____________________28 Mar - Leigh Centurions v London Broncos

  ____________________8 Apr - Leigh Centurions v St Helens

  ____________________17 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Hull

  ____________________22 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________30 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Wakefield

  ____________________8 May - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________13 May - Leigh Centurions v Leeds

  ____________________20 May - Leigh Centurions v Leeds

  ____________________5 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________12 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Warrington

  ____________________1 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Wigan

  ____________________10 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Huddersfield Giants

  ____________________17 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Bradford Bulls

  ____________________22 Jul - Leigh Centurions v St Helens

  ____________________21 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Huddersfield

  ____________________4 Sep - Leigh Centurions v St Helens

  ____________________11 Sep - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________16 Sep - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ________________2006

  ____________________2 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________1 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________10 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Blackpool

  ____________________19 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________26 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Swinton Lions

  ____________________12 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Strela Kazan

  ____________________19 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Blackpool

  ____________________26 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Swinton

  ____________________2 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Leeds

  ____________________14 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________30 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Oldham

  ____________________28 May - Leigh Centurions v Donaster

  ____________________11 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Rochdale

  ____________________18 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Workington

  ____________________2 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________16 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Hull KR

  ____________________6 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Hull KR

  ____________________13 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Widnes Vikings

  ____________________20 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Batley Bulldogs

  ____________________10 Sep - Leigh Centurions v York

  ____________________17 Sep - Leigh Centurions v Batley

  ________________2007

  ____________________27 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Blackpool

  ____________________18 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Widnes Vikings

  ____________________4 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________25 Mar - Leigh Centurions v London Scholars

  ____________________8 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________28 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Sheffield

  ____________________6 May - Leigh Centurions v Castleford

  ____________________1 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________8 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Batley

  ____________________2 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________9 Sep - Leigh Centurions v Dewsbury

  ________________2008

  ____________________27 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Workington

  ____________________3 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Barrow

  ____________________10 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Widnes Vikings

  ____________________24 Feb - Leigh Centurions v Widnes Vikings

  ____________________9 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Featherstone Lions

  ____________________30 Mar - Leigh Centurions v Dewsbury

  ____________________27 Apr - Leigh Centurions v Halifax

  ____________________18 May - Leigh Centurions v Featherstone

  ____________________8 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Celtic Crusaders

  ____________________29 Jun - Leigh Centurions v Sheffield

  ____________________20 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Batley

  ____________________25 Jul - Leigh Centurions v Salford

  ____________________3 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Widnes

  ____________________17 Aug - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________7 Sep - Leigh Centurions v Whitehaven

  ____________________28 Dec - Leigh Centurions v Salford Reds

  ________________2009

  ____________________25 Jan - Leigh Centurions v Oldham Roughyeds

  ____________Sedgley Park

  ________________2006/2007

  ____________________2 Sep 06 - Sedgley Park v Coventry

  ____________________9 Sep 06 - Sedgley Tigers v Doncaster Knights

  ____________________30 Sep 06 - Sedgley Park v Otley

  ____________________14 Oct 06 - Sedgley Park v Cornish Pirates

  ____________________28 Oct 06 - Sedgley Park v Rotherham

  ____________________4 Nov 06 - Sedgley Park v London Welsh

  ____________________9 Dec 06 - Sedgley Park v Bedford

  ____________________23 Dec 06 - Sedgley Park v Waterloo

  ____________________6 Jan 07 - Sedgley Park v Exeter

  ____________________20 Jan 07 - Sedgley Park v Nottingham

  ____________________17 Feb 07 - Sedgley Park Tigers v Moseley

  ____________________17 Mar 07 - Sedgley Park v Plymouth Albion

  ________________2007/2008

  ____________________10 Aug 07 - Sedgley Park v Wharfdale

  ____________________6 Oct 07 - Sedgley Park v Northampton

  ____________________3 Nov 07 - Sedgley Park v Cornish Pirates

  ____________________15 Dec 07 - Sedgley Park v Exeter

  ____________________12 Jan 08 - Sedgley Park v Ealing Trailfinders

  ____________________19 Jan 08 - Sedgley Park v Esher

  ____________________10 Feb 08 - Sedgley Park v Nottingham

  ____________________29 Mar 08 - Sedgley Park v London Welsh

  ____________________26 Apr 08 - Sedgley Park v Rotherham Titans

  ________________2008/2009

  ____________________30 Aug 08 - Sedgley Park v Rotherham

  ____________________13 Sep 08 - Sedgley Park v London Welsh

  ____________________11 Oct 08 - Sedgley Park v Leeds Carnegie

  ____________________17 Jan 09 - Sedgley Park v Kendal

  ____________________24 Jan 09 - Sedgley Park Tigers v Exeter Chiefs

  ____________________14 Feb 09 - Sedgley Park v Doncaster Knights

  ____________________21 Mar 09 - Sedgley Park Tigers v Bedford

  ____________________04 Apr 09 - Sedgley Park v Cornish Pirates

  ____________Leigh Miners

  ________________2003/2004

  ____________________6 Jan 04 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Sheffield

  ________________2004/2005

  ____________________31 May 05 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Wathbrow

  ________________2005/2006

  ____________________14 Aug 05 - Leigh Miners v Leigh East

  ____________________1 Oct 05 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Siddal

  ____________________5 Nov 05 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Thornhill

  ____________________7 Jan 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Wigan St Pats

  ____________________9 Mar 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Rochdale

  ________________2006/2007

  ____________________12 Aug 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Bank Quay Bulls

  ____________________2 Sep 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v West Hull

  ____________________14 Oct 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Wigan St Pat's

  ____________________25 Nov 06 - Leigh Miners Rangers v West Bowling

  ____________________5 May 07 - Leigh Miners v Skirlaugh

  ____________________19 May 07 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Skirlaugh

  ________________2007/2008

  ____________________12 Aug 07 - Leigh Miners v Wigan St Jude's

  ____________________13 Oct 07 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Castleford

  ____________________8 Mar 08 - Leigh Miners Rangers v Whitehaven

  ________________2008/2009

  ____________________2 Aug 08 - Leigh Miners v Golbourne

  ____________________10 Aug 08 - Leigh Miners v Leigh East

  ____________Bolton Mets

  ________________2003/2004

  ____________________17 Jan 04 - Bolton Mets v Langworthy Reds

  ________________2005/2006

  ____________________8 Oct 05 - Bolton Mets v Chorley Panthers

  ________________2006/2007

  ____________________3 Mar 07 - Bolton Mets v Langworthy

  ____________________10 Mar 07 - Bolton Mets v Wigan Rose Bridge

  ____________________24 Mar 07 - Bolton Mets v Cadishead Rhinos

  ________________2007/2008

  ____________________8 Aug 07 - Bolton Mets v Cadishead

  ____________________27 Oct 07 - Bolton Mets v Widnes

  ____________________8 Mar 08 - Bolton Mets v Saddleworth Rangers

  ________________2008/2009

  ____________________25 Sep 08 - Bolton Mets v Bamber Bridge

  ____________________25 Oct 08 - Bolton Mets v West Bank Bears

  ____________________29 Nov 08 - Bolton Mets v Woolston

  ____________________7 Mar 09 - Bolton Mets v Higginshaw

  ____________________18 Apr 09 - Bolton Mets v Leigh Central

  ____________Other Games

  ________________24 Apr 04 - Wigan Warriors v London Broncos

  ________________16 Oct 04 - Leigh East v Hull Dockers

  ________________22 Jan 05 - Leigh East v Skirlaugh

  ________________6 Apr 05 - Leigh East v Oulton Raiders

  ________________8 Oct 05 - Leigh East v East Hull

  ________________22 Oct 05 - Glazebury Broncos v Wigan Keepers

  ________________26 Nov 05 - Glazebury Broncos v Rochdale Mayfield

  ________________7 Oct 06 - Bury RUFC 3rds v Burnley

  ________________11 Nov 06 - Lostock v Burnley

  ________________6 Jan 07 - Bury RUFC v Old Bedians

  ________________27 Jan 07 - Bury RUFC v Littleborough

  ________________22 Sep 07 - Leigh East v Wigan St Pat's

  ________________6 Oct 07 - Leigh East v Castleford Panthers

  ________________10 Nov 07 - Bury Rugby Club v Chorley

  ________________20 Jan 08 - Leigh East v Hull Isberg

  ________________20 Apr 08 - Bury Presidents v Anti-Assassins XV

  ________________29 Nov 08 - Bury RUFC v Ashton-Under-Lyne

  ________Cricket

  ____________2003

  ________________19 Apr - Elton v Greenmount

  ________________31 May - Walkden v Westhoughton

  ________________14 Jun - Heaton 2nds v Bradshaw

  ________________14 Jun - Astley Bridge v Westhoughton

  ________________29 Jun - Astley Bridge v Bradshaw

  ________________29 Jun - Atherton v Clifton

  ________________5 Jul - Darcy Lever v Walshaw

  ________________5 Jul - Bradshaw v Farnworth

  ________________11 Jul - Tonge v Walkden

  ________________12 Jul - Westhoughton v Farnworth

  ________________26 Jul - Horwich v Walkden

  ________________2 Aug - Farnworth v Heaton

  ________________3 Aug - Astley Bridge v Greenmount

  ________________3 Aug - Clifton v Spring View

  ________________3 Aug - Woodbank v Woodhouses

  ________________9 Aug - Little Lever v Bradshaw

  ________________16 Aug - Horwich v Heaton

  ________________24 Aug - St John's v Elton Vale

  ________________30 Aug - Astley & Tyldesley v Atherton

  ________________6 Sep - Walkden v Astley Bridge

  ____________2004

  ________________17 Apr - Walshaw v Darcy Lever

  ________________24 Apr - Walkden v Horwich

  ________________1 May - Tonge v Westhoughton

  ________________2 May - Farnworth CC v Heaton CC

  ________________14 May - Leigh v Lytham

  ________________22 May - Egerton v Kearsley

  ________________29 May - Horwich v Greenmount

  ________________29 May - Little Hulton v Elton

  ________________5 Jun Daisy Hill v Clifton

  ________________12 Jun - Walkden v Kearsley

  ________________19 Jun - Darcy Lever v Lostock

  ________________27 Jun - Little Hulton v Walshaw

  ________________27 Jun - Atherton v Clifton

  ________________3 Jul - Walkden v Greenmount

  ________________18 Jul - Heaton v Greenmount

  ________________24 Jul - Tonge v Egerton

  ________________24 Jul - Darcy Lever v Daisy Hill

  ________________31 Jul - Farnworth CC v Farnworth Social Club

  ________________31 Jul - Clifton v Adlington

  ________________7 Aug - Heaton v Horwich

  ________________8 Aug - MEN Lancashire Inter-League Trophy

  ________________14 Aug - Atherton v

  ________________30 Aug - Trinity Cup at Darcy Lever

  ________________4 Sep - Darcy Lever v Golbourne

  ____________2005

  ________________14 May - Darcy Lever v Standish

  ________________21 May - Westhoughton v Kearsley

  ________________21 May - Little Hulton v Adlington

  ________________4 Jun - Little Hulton v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________4 Jun - Little Lever v Heaton

  ________________11 Jun - Walkden v Egerton

  ________________18 Jun - Heaton v Farnworth SC

  ________________18 Jun - Lostock v Standish

  ________________25 Jun - Darcy Lever v Clifton

  ________________2 Jul - Lostock v Blackrod

  ________________2 Jul - Farnworth v Walkden

  ________________9 Jul - Little Hulton v Atherton

  ________________9 Jul - Little Lever v Kearsley

  ________________16 Jul - Little Lever v Farnworth

  ________________23 Jul - Blackrod v Daisy Hill

  ________________23 Jul - Farnworth Social Circle v Egerton

  ________________30 Jul - Little Hulton v Walshaw

  ________________30 Jul - Walkden v Little Lever

  ________________6 Aug - Darcy Lever v Daisy Hill

  ________________6 Aug - Greenmount v Bradshaw

  ________________7 Aug - Farnworth v Eagley

  ________________7 Aug - Elton v Clifton

  ________________20 Aug - Blackrod v Darcy Lever

  ________________20 Aug - Horwich v Greenmount

  ________________29 Aug - Bolton League v Bolton & District Assoc

  ________________3 Sep - Walshaw v Blackrod

  ____________2006

  ________________22 Apr - Little Hulton v Walshaw

  ________________29 Apr - Westhoughton v Astley Bridge

  ________________6 May - Little Hulton v Edgworth

  ________________8 May - Golborne v Little Hulton

  ________________14 May - Golborne v Walshaw

  ________________15 May - Radcliffe v Unsworth

  ________________27 May - Ramsbottom v Colne

  ________________27 May - Little Hulton v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________27 May - Farnworth v Westhoughton

  ________________3 Jun - Darcy Lever v Walshaw

  ________________3 Jun - Little Lever v Farnworth

  ________________10 Jun - Farnworth SC v Egerton

  ________________10 Jun - Edgworth v Adlington

  ________________10 Jun - Radcliff v Clifton

  ________________17 Jun - Kearsley v Greenmount

  ________________17 Jun - Daisy Hill v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________18 Jun - Bury CDC 20-20 v Tottington St John's

  ________________24 Jun - Astley & Tyldesley v Elton

  ________________24 Jun - Farnworth SC v Farnworth CC

  ________________25 Jun - Radcliffe v Littleborough

  ________________3 Jul - Clifton v Unsworth

  ________________8 Jul - Farnworth v Greenmount

  ________________9 Jul - Bolton Assoc v Ribblesdale

  ________________15 Jul - Walshaw v Edgworth

  ________________15 Jul - Greenmount v Walkden

  ________________22 Jul - Daisy Hill v Spring View

  ________________22 Jul - Little Lever v Farnworth SC

  ________________28 Jul - Golborne v Wanderers XI

  ________________28 Jul - Farnworth v Egerton

  ________________29 Jul - Edgworth v Little Hulton

  ________________5 Aug - Atherton v Elton

  ________________5 Aug - Radcliffe v Monton

  ________________12 Aug - Kearsley v Little Lever

  ________________13 Aug - Bolton Assoc v N Lancs & Cumbria League

  ________________Aug - Horwich v Walkden

  ________________20 Aug - Greenmount v Tonge

  ________________28 Aug - Bolton League v Bolton Association

  ________________17 Sep - Woodbank v Brooksbottom

  ________________26 Dec - Brooksbottom v Tottington St John's

  ____________2007

  ________________14 Apr - Radcliffe v Farnworth Social Circle

  ________________15 Apr - Radcliffe v Kearsley

  ________________21 Apr - Elton v Adlington

  ________________28 Apr - Walshaw v Edgworth

  ________________28 Apr - Walkden v Egerton

  ________________29 Apr - Unsworth v Middleton

  ________________5 May - Radcliffe v Milnrow

  ________________5 May - Greenmount v Little Lever

  ________________5 May - Adlington v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________19 May - Preswich v Flowery Field

  ________________20 May - Walkden v Elton

  ________________26 May - Daisy Hill v Little Hulton

  ________________26 May - Radcliffe v Crompton

  ________________26 May - Prestwich v Denton

  ________________28 May - Radcliffe v Unsworth

  ________________2 Jun - Tonge v Westhoughton

  ________________2 Jun - Stand v Prestwich

  ________________2 Jun - Radcliffe v Littleton

  ________________8 Jun - Radcliffe v Unsworth

  ________________9 Jun - Heaton v Kearsley

  ________________9 Jun - Woodbank v Thornham

  ________________10 Jun - Bolton League v Lancashire County League

  ________________16 Jun - Spring View v Atherton

  ________________17 Jun - Walkden v Stayley

  ________________17 Jun - Radcliffe v Unsworth

  ________________23 Jun - Edgworth v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________23 Jun - Unsworth v Norden

  ________________7 Jul - Atherton v Edgworth

  ________________7 Jul - Prestwich v Thornham

  ________________14 Jul - Astley Bridge v Kearsley

  ________________22 Jul - Heaton v Bradshaw

  ________________22 Jul - Astley & Tyldesley v Blackrod

  ________________22 Jul - Stand v Woodbank

  ________________24 Jul - Farnworth v Greenmount

  ________________30 Jul - Radcliffe v Unsworth

  ________________4 Aug - East Lancs Paper Mills v Springhead

  ________________4 Aug - Walkden v Greenmount

  ________________5 Aug - Walkden v Greenmount

  ________________11 Aug - Astley Bridge v Eagley

  ________________12 Aug - Greenmount v Tonge

  ________________27 Aug - Bolton League v Bolton Association

  ________________8 Sep - Edgworth v Blackrod

  ____________2008

  ________________13 Jan - Anthony Axford Trophy at Bolton School

  ________________3 Feb - Anthony Axford Trophy at Bolton School

  ________________19 Apr - Edgworth v Daisy Hill

  ________________26 Apr - Farnworth CC v Farnworth Social Circle

  ________________3 May - Spring View v Elton

  ________________6 May - Darcy Lever v Tonge

  ________________10 May - Greenmount v Egerton

  ________________10 May - Elton v Darcy Lever

  ________________11 May - Farnworth v Bury

  ________________17 May - Heaton v Kearsley

  ________________18 May - Spring View v Standish

  ________________24 May - Radcliffe v Heywood

  ________________24 May - Stand v Thornham

  ________________24 May - Darcy Lever v Walshaw

  ________________25 May - Egerton v Astley Bridge

  ________________31 May - Bradshaw v Farnworth

  ________________31 May - Woodbank v Dukinfield

  ________________7 Jun - Edgworth v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________7 Jun - Unsworth v Werneth

  ________________8 Jun - Bolton Association v Bolton League

  ________________8 Jun - Ramsbottom

  ________________14 Jun - Blackrod v Walshaw

  ________________15 Jun - Horwich RMI v Westhoughton

  ________________21 Jun - ELPM v Rochdale Catholic Club

  ________________21 Jun - Kearsley v Walkden

  ________________22 Jun - Elton v Little Hulton

  ________________28 Jun - Spring View v Daisy Hill

  ________________28 Jun - Radcliffe v Werneth

  ________________28 Jun - Edgworth v Darcy Lever

  ________________29 Jun - Walkden v Westhoughton

  ________________5 Jul - Standish v Adlington

  ________________5 Jul - Tonge v Walkden

  ________________6 Jul - Stand v Denton

  ________________12 Jul - Darcy Lever v Atherton

  ________________12 Jul - Radcliffe v Monton & Weaste

  ________________13 Jul - Bolton League v Ribblesdale

  ________________20 Jul - Daisy Hill v Little Hulton

  ________________20 Jul - Bury v Hindley St Peter's

  ________________26 Jul - Darcy Lever v Elton

  ________________27 Jul - Radcliffe v Ashton

  ________________27 Jul - Westhoughton v Greenmount

  ________________2 Aug - Ramsbottom v Colne

  ________________3 Aug - Stand v Roe Green

  ________________3 Aug - Atherton v Little Hulton

  ________________3 Aug - Tonge v Walkden

  ________________9 Aug - Little Hulton v Daisy Hill

  ________________16 Aug - Egerton v Little Lever

  ________________23 Aug - Atherton v Little Hulton

  ________________25 Aug - Bolton Association v Bolton League

  ________________30 Aug - Egerton v Walkden

  ________________14 Sep - Atherton v Little Hulton

  ____________2009

  ________________4 Jan - Greenmount v Heaton

  ________________12 Apr - Radcliffe v Little Lever

  ________________19 Apr - Astley & Tyldesley v Elton

  ________________19 Apr - Heaton v Walkden

  ________________25 Apr - Edgworth v Standish

  ________________26 Apr - Horwich v Westhoughton

  ________________26 Apr - Radcliffe v Littleborough

  ________________2 May - Little Hulton v Darcy Lever

  ________________3 May - Tonge Moor v Bury

  ________________9 May - Radcliffe v Milnrow

  ________________9 May - EgertonvFarnworth SC

  ________________10 May - Adlington v Darcy Lever

  ________________16 May - Kearsley v Eagley

  ________________16 May - Cheetham Hill v Stand

  ________________23 May - Greenmount v Farnworth

  ________________24 May - Blackrod v Adlington

  ________________31 May - Little Hulton v Atherton

  ________________31 May - Walkden v Westhoughton

  ________________7 Jun - Greenmount v Padiham

  ________________7 Jun - Ramsbottom v Nelson

  ________________13 Jun - Radcliffe v Middleton

  ________________13 Jun - Standish v Darcy Lever

  ________________14 Jun - Bolton League v Saddleworth

  ________________14 Jun - Walshaw v Norden

  ________________20 Jun - Blackrod v Walshaw

  ________________20 Jun - Brookbottom

  ________________21 Jun - Kearsley v Westhoughton

  ________________27 Jun - Atherton v Golborne

  ________________28 Jun - Horwich v Greenmount

  ________________5 Jul - Atherton & Tyldesley v Elton

  ________________12 Jul - Bolton Association v Bolton League

  ________________18 Jul - Eagley v Farnworth

  ________________25 Jul - Stand v Woodbank

  ________________22 Aug - Prestwich v Woodbank

  ________________23 Aug - Bradshaw v Little Lever

  ________________23 Aug - Little Hulton v Spring View

  ________________31 Aug - Bolton League v Bolton Association

  ____________2010

  ________________10 Jan - Greenmount v Farnworth

  ________________25 Apr - Greenmount v Heaton

  ________________1 May - Egerton v Farnworth

  ________________8 May - Radcliffe v Daisy Hill

  ________________9 May - Prestwich v Roe Green

  ________________15 May - Walkden v Tonge

  ________________17 May - Bury v Norden

  ________________17 May - Greenmount v Edgworth

  ________________22 May - E Lancs Paper Mill v Tottington St Johns

  ________________22 May Edgworth v Adlington

  ________________29 May - Ramsbottom

  ________________5 Jun - Eagley v Tonge

  ________________8 Jun - Radcliffe v Tonge

  ________________19 Jun - Golborne v Edgworth

  ________________19 Jun - Brooksbottom v Burnage

  ________________20 Jun - Greenmount v Bradshaw

  ________________26 Jun - Kearsley v Astley Bridge

  ________________22 Jun - Prestwich v Dukinfield

  ________________27 Jun - Farnworth v Darwen

  ________________4 Jul - Kearsley v Walkden

  ________________4 Jul - Farnworth SC v Greenmount

  ________________10 Jul - Farnworth v

  ________________11 Jul - Farnworth v Highfield

  ________________17 Jul - Heaton v Greenmount

  ________________18 Jul - Elton v Edgworth

  ________________25 Jul - Unsworth v Radcliffe

  ________________25 Jul - Blackrod v Daisy Hill

  ________________15 Aug - Blackrod v Elton

  ________________21 Aug - Astley & Tyldesley v Atherton

  ________________30 Aug-Bolton Cricket League v Bolton Cricket Ass

  ________________4 Sep - Farnworth SC v Walkden

  ________________26 Dec - Brooksbottom v Tottington St Johns

  ____________2011

  ________________30 Jan - Heaton v Westhoughton

  ________________23 Apr - Greenmount v Heaton

  ________________30 Apr - Tonge v Kearsley

  ________________30 Apr - Farnworth v Egerton

  ________________1 May - Walkden v Little Lever

  ________________1 May - Radcliffe v Oldham

  ________________8 May - Radcliffe v Royton

  ________________14 May - Stand v Roe Green

  ________________21 May - Bury v Whalley Range

  ________________22 May - Radcliffe v Royton

  ________________21 May - Unsworth v Walsden

  ________________21 May - Farnworth v Astley Bridge

  ________________28 May - Edenfield v Barnoldswick

  ________________28 May - Farnworth v Horwich

  ________________29 May - Unsworth v Radcliffe

  ________________3 Jun - Unsworth v Radcliffe

  ________________4 Jun - Walshaw v Standish

  ________________4 Jun - Tonge v Eagley

  ________________11 Jun - Walkden v Kearsley

  ________________11 Jun - Elton Vale

  ________________18 Jun - Edgworth v Adlington

  ________________18 Jun - Radcliffe v Heywood

  ________________18 Jun - Bolton v Lostock

  ________________25 Jun - Stand v Woodbank

  ________________25 Jun - Atherton v Walshaw

  ________________26 Jun - Horwich v Egerton

  ________________2 Jul - Prestwich v Stand

  ________________2 Jul - Greenmount v Tonge

  ________________3 Jul - Standish v Astley & Tyldesley

  ________________9 Jul - Little Lever v Kearsley

  ________________23 Jul - Elton v Darcy Lever

  ________________24 Jul - Kearsley v Horwich

  ________________24 Jul - Little Lever v Greenmount

  ________________31 Jul -Eagley v Bradshaw

  ________________31 Jul - Woodbank v Prestwich

  ________________6 Aug - Standish v Golborne

  ________________7 Aug - Greenmount v Kearsley

  ________________7 Aug - Flixton v Blackrod

  ________________13 Aug - Egerton v Horwich

  ________________20 Aug - Kearsley v Egerton

  ________________27 Aug - Tonge v Little Lever

  ________________29 Aug - Walshaw v Tottington St Johns

  ____________2012

  ________________Jan - Anthony Axford Team Photos

  ________________8 Jan - Greenmount v Farnworth Social Circle

  ________________8 Jan - Horwich v Astley Bridge

  ________________15 Jan - Eagley v Tonge

  ________________22 Jan - Farnworth CC v Farnworth Social Circle

  ____Race for Life

  ________2014

  ____________Heaton Park - Prestwich

  ____________Leverhulme Park - Bolton

  ________2013

  ____________Heaton Park, Prestwich

  ____________Leverhulme Park, Bolton

  ________2012

  ________2004

  ________2005

  ________2006

  ________2007

  ____________Leverhulme Park

  ________________Morning Race

  ________________Afternoon Race

  ____________Pennington Flash

  ________2008

  ____________Leverhulme Park

  ____________Heaton Park, Prestwich

  ________2009

  ____________Leverhulme Park

  ____________Heaton Park, Prestwich

  ________2010

  ____________Leverhulme Park

  ________2011

  ____________Heaton Park, Prestwich

  ____________Leverhulme Park

  ____Bolton Schools' Music Festival

  ________2013

  ________2012

  ________2011

  ________2003

  ________2004

  ________2005

  ________2006

  ________2007

  ________2008

  ________2009

  ________2010

  ____Awards Dinners

  ________Bolton and Bury Business Awards 2014

  ________Bolton Amateur Theatre Society (BATS) Awards

  ____________2004

  ____________2005

  ____________2006

  ____________2007

  ____________2008

  ____________2009

  ____________2010

  ________Bolton and Bury Business Awards 2012

  ____________2013

  ____________2006

  ____________2007

  ____________2008

  ____________2009

  ____________2010

  ____________2011

  ____________2012

  ____Law Society Ball 2007

  ____Bolton Wanderers

  ________Pre-1920s

  ________1920s

  ________1930s

  ________1940s

  ________1950s

  ________1960s

  ________1970s

  ________1980s

  ________1990s

  ________2000s

  ________Bolton Wanderers Fans FA Cup Semi Final 2011

  ________Bolton Wanderers Fans in Europe 2005/2006 and 2008

  ____________Bolton Wanderers v Sporting Lisbon

  ____________Bolton Wanderers v Atletico Madrid

  ____________Bolton Wanderers v Lokomotiv Plovdiv in Borgas

  ____________Bolton Wanderers v Marseille at Marseille

  ________Bolton Wanderers Fans in the 1940s and 1950s

  ________Sam Allardyce

  ____________Footballer

  ____________Manager

  ____________Miscellaneous

  ________10 Years at the Reebok

  ____Best Days of Their Lives

  ________Reception Classes

  ____________2002/2003

  ____________2003/2004

  ____________2004/2005

  ____________2005/2006

  ____________2006/2007

  ____________2007/2008

  ____________2008/2009

  ____________2009/2010

  ____________2010/2011

  ____________2011/2012

  ________School Photo Archive

  ____________Pre-1940s

  ____________1940s

  ____________1950s

  ____________1960s

  ____________1970s

  ____________1980s

  ____________1990s

  ____College Life

  ________The University of Bolton

  ____________Inauguration

  ____________Students

  ____________Graduation

  ________________2005

  ________________2006

  ________________2007

  ________________2008

  ________________2009

  ________________2010

  ________________2011

  ____________Miscellaneous

  ________Bolton Institute of Technology/Higher Education

  ____________Students

  ____________Graduation

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________1990s

  ________________2003

  ________________2004

  ____________Miscellaneous

  ________Bolton Community College

  ____________1994

  ____________1995

  ____________1996

  ____________1997

  ____________1998

  ____________1999

  ____________2000

  ____________2001

  ____________2002

  ____________2003

  ____________2004

  ____________2005

  ____________2006

  ____________2007

  ____________2008

  ________Bolton Metropolitan College

  ____________1980s

  ________________1982

  ________________1983

  ________________1984

  ________________1985

  ________________1986

  ________________1987

  ________________1988

  ________________1989

  ____________1990s

  ________________1990

  ________________1991

  ________________1992

  ________________1993

  ________Bolton Technical College

  ____________1940s and 1950s

  ____________1960s

  ____________1970s

  ________________1970

  ________________1971

  ________________1972

  ________________1973

  ________________1974

  ________________1975

  ________________1976

  ________________1977

  ________________1978

  ________________1979

  ____________1980s

  ________________1980

  ________________1981

  ____Youth Organisations

  ________The Girls

  ____________Rainbow Guides

  ____________Brownies

  ________________1960s

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________2000s

  ____________Girl Guides

  ________________1940s

  ________________1950s

  ________________1960s

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________1990s

  ________________2000s

  ____________Ranger Guides

  ____________Girls Brigade

  ____________Girl Scouts

  ________The Boys

  ____________Beavers

  ____________Cubs

  ________________1960s

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________2000s

  ____________Scouts

  ________________1950s

  ________________1960s

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________1990s

  ________________2000s

  ____________Boys Brigade

  ________Navy, Army and Air Force Cadets

  ____________Army Cadets

  ____________Sea Cadets

  ____________Air Cadets

  ________________1930s

  ________________1940s

  ________________1950s

  ________________1960s

  ________________1970s

  ________________1980s

  ________________2000s

  ________St John's Ambulance Cadets

  ____Bolton Districts

  ________Adlington

  ________Affetside

  ________Ainsworth

  ________Anderton

  ________Astley Bridge

  ________Back-o-th'-Bank

  ________Bank Top

  ________Beaumont

  ________Barrow Bridge

  ________Belmont

  ________Blackrod

  ________Bob's Smithy

  ________Bradley Fold

  ________Bradshaw

  ________Breightmet

  ________Bromley Cross

  ________Brownlow Fold

  ________Burnden/Rose Hill

  ________Chapeltown

  ________Chew Moor

  ________Colliers Row

  ________Daubhill/Morris Green

  ________Deane

  ________Doffcocker

  ________Dunscar

  ________Eagley

  ________Edgworth

  ________Egerton/Dimple

  ________Entwistle

  ________Farnworth/Moses Gate

  ________Great Lever

  ________Hall i'th' Wood

  ________Halliwell

  ________Harwood

  ________The Haulgh/Darcy Lever

  ________Heaton

  ________Horwich

  ________Hunger Hill

  ________Jumbles

  ________Kearsley

  ________Little Hulton

  ________Little Lever

  ________Lostock

  ________Monserrat

  ________Riding Gate

  ________Rivington/Anglezarke

  ________School Hill

  ________Sharples

  ________Smithills

  ________Tonge Fold

  ________Tonge Moor

  ________Tottington

  ________Town Centre

  ________Turner Bridge

  ________Turton

  ________Westhoughton/Chequerbent

  ________Miscellaneous

  ____Bury Districts and Archive

  ________Bury People

  ________Bury Buildings

  ________Bury Streets

  ________Bury Parks

  ________Bury Aerial

  ________Fusiliers

  ________Hawkshaw

  ________Holcombe and Holcombe Brook

  ________Radcliffe

  ________Ramsbottom

  ________Summerseat

  ________Tottington

  ________Walshaw

  ________Miscellaneous Districts

  ____Lancashire Towns

  ________Ribchester

  ________Risley

  ________Salford

  ________Trough of Bowland

  ________Yealand

  ____Didn't They Do Well?

  ________William Hesketh Lever - Lord Leverhulme

  ________Bill Naughton

  ________Nat Lofthouse

  ________Fred Dibnah

  ________Peter Kay

  ________Amir Khan

  ____100 Years of Amateur Football in Bolton

  ________Part 1

  ________Part 2

  ____100 Years of Bolton Pubs

  ____100 Years of Bolton Transport

  ________Cars

  ________Cycling and Motorcycling

  ________Buses

  ________Trams

  ________Trains

  ________999

  ________Miscellaneous

  ____The War Years

  ________Air Raids

  ________The War Effort

  ________Bomb Damage

  ________The Home Front

  ________Evacuees

  ________Celebrations

  ________Miscellaneous

  ____The Bolton News Celebrating 140 Years - 1867-2007

  ________1867-1887

  ________1887-1907

  ________1907-1927

  ________1927-1947

  ________1947-1967

  ________1967-1987

  ________1987-2007

  ________Bolton's Greatest Sporting Moments

  ________Christmas

  ____Millennium Series - 1920 to 2000

  ________1920-1930

  ________1930-1940

  ________1940-1950

  ________1950-1960

  ________1960-1970

  ________1970-1980

  ________1980-1990

  ________1990-2000

  ____Aerial Photographs

  ____Royal Visits to Bolton

  ________Princess Anne's Visit to Bolton 2013

  ________Royal Visit to Bolton - May 1938

  ________The Queen's Visit to Lancashire - Oct 1954

  ________The Queen's Visit to Lancashire - May 1961

  ________The Queen's Visit to Worsley and Bolton - May 1968

  ________The Queen at Anderton Service Stn - Oct 1971

  ________The Queen's Visit to Bolton - Dec 1988

  ________Princess Alexandra's visit to Warburtons - Dec 76

  ________The Queen's Visits to the North West - Various

  ________Princess Diana's Visit to Bolton - Mar 1993

  ________Princess Diana's Visit to Bolton - Oct 1993

  ________Princess Anne's Visit to Bolton - Oct 2006

  ________Prince Edward's Visit to Bolton - Sep 2008

  ________The Queen's Visit to Warburton's - May 2009

  ________Princess Anne's Visit to BASIC - Jul 2009

  ________Princess Anne's Visit to Leigh Paints - Jul 2010

  ____Bolton Processions

  ________Pre-1960

  ________1960s

  ________1970s

  ____Royal Wedding Celebrations

  Looking Back

  ____Looking Back book

  Previously Sold

  ____news

Our Details:   NewsPrints Ltd, PO Box 185, Redcar, TS10 2WT   Telephone: 01642 485322   Email: information@newsprints.co.uk