NewsPrints - Newspaper Photo Sales Service
  • Search, View and Buy newspaper pictures
  • Over 6 Million pictures from 8 National and over 750 Local UK newspapers
  • Buy high quality prints, photo products and digital files
  • Delivered direct to your door or computer

Site Map: The Scottish Farmer

  120th Anniversary Photo Special

  Archive Photographs

  ____Summer Show Special

  ____Perth Bull sales archive special

  ____Royal Highland Show Archive Special

  ____2000s

  ____1990s

  ____1980s

  ____1970s

  ____1960s

  ____1950s

  ____1940s

  Turn Back Time

  ____Fife and Kinross Shows

  ____Machinery May

  ____Ayr Show

  ____SAYFC Talent Spot

  ____Young Farmers

  ____Winter Photos

  ____Smithfield

  ____Great Yorkshire Show

  ____Agriscot

  ________2003

  ________2004

  ________2005

  ________2006

  ________2007

  ________2008

  ________2009

  ________2010

  ________2011

  ________2012

  ________2013

  ________2014

  ____2014 December

  ____2014 November

  ____2014 October

  ____2014 September

  ____2014 August

  ____2014 July

  ____2014 June

  ____2014 May

  ____2014 April

  ____2014 March

  ____2014 February

  ____2014 January

  News

  ____2017

  ________One for Arthur 090417

  ________Friends of Agriscot

  ________Tractors at work

  ________NSA AGM 150217

  ________NFUS AGM Glasgow

  ________NFUS Hustings

  ________Sir John Campbell

  ________most relevant pics

  ________SEMEX CONF GLASGOW

  ________Pitlochie Displenishing sale 240117

  ____2016

  ________Big Rural Debate

  ________Blyth Bridge Open Day

  ________CAN-AM Winner

  ________Deeside Laser Trial

  ________Feburary

  ________General

  ________January

  ________January Flooding

  ________Machines at work

  ________most relevant pics

  ________Ross Agri Tractor Demo

  ________SLE Meeting

  ____2015

  ________Mole Valley Opening

  ________September

  ________August

  ________July

  ________June

  ________May

  ________January

  ________February

  ________March

  ________April

  ________NFUS AGM St Andrews

  ________SF Burns Supper

  ________FACEBOOK pictures

  ________Most relevant pics

  ________Semexxv

  ________Caledonian Marts Oban Meeting

  ________Beaver Damage

  ________Machines at Work

  ____2014

  ________November

  ________October

  ________September

  ________August

  ________Most relevant pics

  ________January

  ____________February

  ________March

  ________April

  ________May

  ________June

  ________July

  ________NFUS Election Hustings

  ________Semex Dairy Conference

  ____2013

  ________Silage Meldrum

  ________Morrisons Briefing - October

  ________NFU Scotland 100th anniversary

  ________October news pics

  ________September news pics

  ________August news photos

  ________June news photos

  ________July news photos

  ________SAAVA AGM Stirling

  ________March news photos

  ________February news photos

  ________January news photos

  ________Most relevant photos

  ________November News

  ____2012

  ________December News Photos

  ________November News Photos

  ________October news photos

  ________April news photos

  ________August news photos

  ________February news photos

  ________January news photos

  ________July news photos

  ________June news photos

  ________March news photos

  ________May news photos

  ________Most relevant photos

  ____2011

  ________NFU Shelf Watch campaign 210611

  ________MAY News~Diary pics.

  ________NFU MUTUAL opening of new Scottish HQ

  ________April News pix

  ________Rural Practice Conference - Carlisle

  ________General News/Diary pix

  ____________April News pix

  ________Corrie Mains chickens - Mauchline

  ________Proven Wind Energy Factory - Stewarton

  ________RHET Food and Farming Day - Caledonian Mart

  ________Aeolus Energy wind farm open day -Blainslie

  ________January News pix

  ____2010

  ________News pix - December

  ________News pix - November

  ________News pix - October

  ________News pix - August

  ________News pix - June

  ________News pix - July

  ________News pix - May

  ________News pix - April

  ____________News pix - May

  ________News pix - March

  ________News/Diary pix - January

  ____2009

  ____2008

  Cartoons

  ____2017

  ____2016

  ____2015

  ____Oban - February 2015

  ____Oban - February 2014

  Shows and Events

  ____2017

  ________Fife Show 200517

  ________Dalry

  ________Ayr show 130517

  ________Balmoral

  ________Neilston Show 060517

  ________Dundonald

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Beith

  ________Kilmaurs show 150417

  ________Dairy Expo Carlisle

  ________RNAS Spring Show

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________SRUC reduce diffuse pollution

  ________TSF burns supper

  ________RSABI Gala Dinner Edinburgh

  ________Kilpatrick foal show

  ____2016

  ________AgriScot

  ________Fife Foal Show

  ________Abington

  ________Alyth

  ________Angus

  ________Appin

  ________Ayr

  ________Beith

  ________Biggar

  ________Border Union

  ________Braco

  ________Bute

  ________Caithness (Thurso)

  ________Campsie

  ________Carnwath

  ________Cereals in practice

  ________Chapelton Show

  ________Dalkeith

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dalry

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Drymen

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald

  ________East Kilbride

  ________Echt

  ________Fendt tractor demo Ross Agri Services

  ________Fettercairn

  ________Fife

  ________Gargunnock

  ________Glendale

  ________Grantown show

  ________Great Glen Challenge

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________Houston

  ________Islay

  ________Keith

  ________Kilbarchan Show

  ________Kilmacolm Show

  ________Kilmarnock Foal Show

  ________Kilmaurs Show

  ________Kinross show

  ________Kintyre

  ________Langholm Show

  ________Lesmahagow Show

  ________Lorn

  ________Luing Open day

  ________Mid Argyll

  ________Moffat Show

  ________Muirkirk

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston

  ________New Cumnock

  ________New Deer

  ________Newmilns

  ________Ochiltree show

  ________Peebles

  ________RNAS Spring Show

  ________Scotsheep Blythbank, Campbells

  ________Stewarty

  ________Stirling

  ________Stone house Show

  ________Straiton

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathardle Show

  ________Strathaven show

  ________Sutherland

  ________TSF Burns Supper

  ________West Ardnamurchan show

  ________West Fife show

  ________Wigtown

  ________Yarrow

  ____2015

  ________Aberfeldy Show

  ________Abington

  ________Agriscot

  ________Alyth

  ________Arisaig

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral

  ________Beith

  ________Border Union Show

  ________Borderway UK Dairy Expo

  ________Braco SHow

  ________Bute

  ________Caithness (Wick)

  ________Campsie

  ________Catrine

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Dalkeith Show

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dalry

  ________Dalrymple

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Drymen

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald

  ________Echt

  ________Fettercairn

  ________Fife

  ________Gargunnock

  ________Great Glen Challenge 2015

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________Highland Pony Breed Show

  ________Highland Sheep- Fearn Farm Ross-shire

  ________Holm Show

  ________Horse Winter Fair(Lanark)

  ________Islay Show

  ________Keith

  ________Kilbarchan

  ________Killin Show

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kilpatrick Foal Show

  ________Kinross

  ________Kintyre Show

  ________Kirriemuir Show

  ________Langholm

  ________Largs

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Lochaber

  ________Lochearnhead shears

  ________Mid Argyl

  ________Muirkirk

  ________Nairn Show

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston

  ________New Cumnock

  ________North Sheep- Millstone Moor Farm Cumbria

  ________Ochiltree

  ________RNASS Thainstone

  ________Scotland's Beef Event-Mains of Mause

  ________Stars of The Future

  ________Stewarton

  ________Stewartry

  ________Stirling

  ________Stonehouse

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathardle

  ________Strathaven

  ________Total Dairy Conference

  ________Turriff

  ________Wigtown

  ________Yarrow

  ____2014

  ________Royal Ulster Winter Fair

  ________Christmas Classic

  ________Forfar Foal Show

  ________LiveScot

  ________AgriScot

  ________Star of the Future(Stirling)

  ________Lothian Foal Show

  ________Cupar Foal Show

  ________Agri-Expo

  ________Scottish Ploughing Championships

  ________Lanark Biggar & Peebles Foal Show

  ________Aberfeldy show

  ________Abington Show

  ________Appin Show

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral Show

  ________Beith Show

  ________Biggar Show

  ________Black Isle Show

  ________Border Union Show

  ________Braco Show

  ________Campsie Show

  ________Carnwath Show

  ________Catrine Show

  ________Central And West Fife

  ________Coylton Show

  ________Craigie Show

  ________Cumberland Show

  ________Dairy Expo Carlisle

  ________Dalkieth Show

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dalry Show

  ________Dalrymple show

  ________Doune and Dunblane Show

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald Show

  ________Echt Show

  ________Fenwick show

  ________Golden Shears Ireland

  ________Grantown

  ________Grantown Show

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________Houston Show

  ________International Highland Show - Pollok

  ________Islay Show

  ________Isle of Bute Show

  ________Kilbarchan Show

  ________Killin Show

  ________Kilmacolm Show

  ________Kilmarnock Foal Show

  ________Kilmaurs Show

  ________Kilpatrick Foal Show

  ________Kinross Show

  ________Kintyre show

  ________Kirriemuir show

  ________Langholm show

  ________Lochaber Show

  ________Lorn show

  ________Mid Argyll Show

  ________Mid-Argyll

  ________Moffat Show

  ________Muirkirk

  ________NBA Beef Expo

  ________Neilston

  ________NFUS tractor run 2014

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Peebles Show

  ________Pollok Highland Cattle

  ________Road to the Isles show

  ________Royal Northern Spring Show

  ________Scotsheep Quixwood

  ________Stewartry Show

  ________Stirling Show

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathardle show

  ________Strathaven Show

  ________Sutherland

  ________Tillage Demo Thankerton

  ________Turriff

  ________Wigtown Show

  ________Yarrow Show

  ____2013

  ________Co Londonderry Foal Show

  ________Royal Ulster Winter Fair

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Horse winter Fair

  ________Agriscot

  ________Carlisle Borderway Argi-EXPO

  ________Lanark Foal Show

  ________Cupar Foal Show

  ________Kilmarnock Foal Show

  ________Langholm Show

  ________Glasgow Int Highland Cattle Show

  ________Strathaven Show

  ________Moffat Show

  ________Abington Show

  ________Thainstone Spectacular

  ________Alyth Show

  ________Arran Show

  ________Ayr Show

  ________Balmoral Show

  ________Beef Expo Malvern

  ________Beith Show

  ________Biggar Show

  ________Black Isle Show

  ________Border Union Show

  ________Braco Show

  ________Bute Show

  ________Caithness (Wick)

  ________Carnwath Show

  ________Colmonell Show

  ________Dalry Show

  ________Dumfries Show

  ________Dundonald Show

  ________Duns Show

  ________East Kilbride Show

  ________Echt Show

  ________Fettercairn Show

  ________Fife show

  ________Grantown Show

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________Haddington Show

  ________Houston Show

  ________Islay Show

  ________Keith Show

  ________Kilmacolm Show

  ________Kilmaurs Show

  ________Kilpatrick Foal Show

  ________Kinross Show

  ________Kintyre Show

  ________Kirriemuir

  ________Lesmahagow Show

  ________Lorn Show

  ________Mid Argyll Show

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston Show

  ________New Cumnock Show

  ________Northumberland County Show

  ________Ochiltree Show

  ________Peebles Show

  ________Perth Show

  ________Potatoes in Practice

  ________Royal Northern Spring Show

  ________Stewarton Show

  ________Stewartry Show

  ________Stirling Show

  ________Stranraer Show

  ________Tarland Show

  ________Turriff Show

  ________UK Dairy Expo Carlisle

  ________West Fife Show

  ________Wigtown Show

  ____2012

  ________Royal Ulster Winter Fair

  ________Co Londonderry Foal Show

  ________Christmas Classic

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Horse Winter Fair

  ________Aberdeen Clydesdales

  ________Agriscot

  ________Alyth

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral

  ________Banchory

  ________Beith

  ________Black Isle

  ________Border Expo

  ________Border Union

  ________Bute

  ________Caithness

  ________Campsie

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Chapelton

  ________Cupar Foals

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dalry

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald

  ________Echt

  ________Fife

  ________Forfar- Stars of the Future

  ________Gargunnock

  ________Glendale

  ________Great Yorkshire Show July

  ________International Highland Cattle Show

  ________Keith

  ________Kilbarchan

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmarnock Foals

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kilpatrick

  ________Kinross

  ________Kirriemuir

  ________Lanark Foals

  ________Langholm

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Livestock 2012 Dairy Event

  ________Muirkirk

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston

  ________New Cumnock

  ________New Deer

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Peebles

  ________Perth

  ________Royal Northern Spring Show

  ________Scotsheep

  ________Stewarton

  ________Stewartry

  ________Stirling

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathaven

  ________Turriff

  ________UK Dairy Expo Carlisle

  ________Wigtown

  ________Yarrow

  ____2011

  ________Agri-Expo

  ________Agriscot

  ________Alyth

  ________Angus

  ________Arran

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral

  ________Beith

  ________Biggar

  ________Black Isle

  ________Border Union

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Colmonell

  ________Dairy Event

  ________Dalkeith

  ________Dalry

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Dundonald

  ________Echt

  ________Fenwick

  ________Fife

  ________Forfar - Stars of the Future

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________Kilbarchan

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kirriemuir

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Moffat

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston

  ________North Sheep

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Royal Northern Spring Show

  ________Scotland's Beef Event

  ________Scottish Machinery Show

  ________Stranraer

  ________Sutherland

  ________Thainstone Christmas Classic

  ________Turriff

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Yarrow

  ____2010

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Agriscot

  ________All Breeds Dairy Show - Stoneleigh

  ________Alyth

  ________Angus

  ________Arran

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral

  ________Beef Expo

  ________Beith

  ________Biggar

  ________Black Isle

  ________Border Union

  ________Agri-Expo

  ________Braco

  ________Campsie

  ________Carnwath

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Chapelton

  ________Coylton

  ________Craigie

  ________Cumberland

  ________Dairy Event - N.E.C. Birmingham

  ________Dalry

  ________Dalrymple

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Drymen

  ________Dumfries

  ________Echt

  ________Fife

  ________Forfar Calf Show

  ________Gargunnock

  ________Great Yorkshire Show

  ________International Highland Cattle Gathering

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmarnock Foals

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kirriemuir

  ________Largs

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Moffat

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________New Cumnock

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Peebles

  ________Perth

  ________Royal Northern Spring Show

  ________Scotgrass

  ________Scotsheep

  ________Scottish National Poultry Show

  ________Stewarton

  ________Stewartry

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathaven

  ________Tillage

  ________Wigtown

  ____2009

  ________winert fair carcase competition

  ________Agri-Expo

  ________Agriscot

  ________Alyth

  ________Angus

  ________Ayr

  ________Balmoral

  ________Beef Expo

  ________Beef Fayre

  ________Beith

  ________Biggar

  ________Black Beauty Bonanza

  ________Black Isle

  ________Caithness

  ________Campsie

  ________Catrine

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Christmas Classic

  ________CropTech

  ________Dalkeith

  ________Dalmally

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Drymen

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald

  ________Echt

  ________Fife

  ________Gargunnock

  ________Great Yorkshire

  ________Haddington

  ________Highland Cattle Society Open Day

  ________Kelso

  ________Kilbarchan

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kilpatrick foals

  ________Kintyre

  ________Lanark Christmas show and sale

  ________Langholm Show

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Mid Argyll

  ________Mossgiel Ploughing Match

  ________Muirkirk

  ________National Dairy Event

  ________National Stallion Show

  ________Neilston

  ________New Cumnock

  ________NFUS AGM

  ________North sheep

  ________Oban Christmas show and sale

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Orkney County

  ________Peebles

  ________Perth

  ________Royal

  ________Stewartry

  ________Stirling

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathardle

  ________Sutherland

  ________Thainstone Spectacular

  ________Tillage

  ________Turriff Show

  ________Wigtown Show

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Winter Fair Carcase competition

  ________Yarrow & Ettrick Show

  ____2008

  ________Abington

  ________Agri-expo

  ________Agriscot

  ________Ayr

  ________Beef Expo

  ________Beith

  ________Biggar

  ________Black Beauty Bonanza

  ________Black Isle

  ________Border Union

  ________Bute

  ________Central and West Fife

  ________Christmas Classic

  ________Coylton

  ________Croquet - Hobsland

  ________Cunningsburgh

  ________Dalkeith

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dalry

  ________Dalrymple

  ________Dounby

  ________Doune and Dunblane

  ________Drymen

  ________Dumfries

  ________Dundonald

  ________East Kilbride

  ________Fife

  ________Grantown

  ________Killin

  ________Kilmacolm

  ________Kilmarnock Foal show

  ________Kilmaurs

  ________Kinross

  ________Kintyre

  ________Largs

  ________Lesmahagow

  ________Lochaber

  ________Moffat

  ________National Stallion show

  ________Neilston

  ________Newmilns

  ________Ochiltree

  ________Orkney County

  ________Peebles

  ________Perth

  ________Poultry show

  ________Royal Northern Spring show

  ________Royal show

  ________Royal Ulster

  ________Scotsheep

  ________Smithfield

  ________Stewarton

  ________Stewartry

  ________Stirling

  ________Stranraer

  ________Strathaven

  ________Sutherland

  ________Turriff

  ________Wigtown

  ________Winter Fair

  ____mis

  Features

  ____2017

  ________Newton Rigg, Low Beckside Sheep Unit

  ________Barnbackle Charolais - McCornick

  ________Lawrie Brieryside 280417

  ________NSA Kinnahaird 010517

  ________Temon Blues 270417

  ________Alagils Limousin, Macnab

  ________Carrylorn Hill Lambing Menzies 160317

  ________Dunbar Cromlet Friesian

  ________Culter Haugh Jerseys McCosh

  ________Sillerton Silage

  ________Knock Silage

  ________Balgownie Silage Dalgleish 020317

  ________Old Cullens arable Shand 130217

  ________Corskie Arable Green 090217

  ________GALBRAITH UPPER KINNEIL ARABLE

  ________Lediken Char Duncan

  ________Househill sims Nicolson

  ________Easter Bucklyvie Dairy Barr 020217

  ________Newcairnie AA Mcgregor

  ________Towiemore livestock Smith

  ________Strawfrank limousin Campbell

  ________Kirkland of Forgue sheep

  ________Blackcraig galloways Finlay

  ________Tynedale Luing Stanners

  ________Leys Higland Cattle

  ____2016

  ________Saler Bassendean McDougal

  ________Mitchellslack Blackies

  ________Soutra Suffolks Sutherland

  ________Knap Texel Cockburn

  ________Kinaldy Milne NCC

  ________Achnacloich Highland Cattle

  ________Armadale Farm Campbell Sheep

  ________Attonburn luing Symons

  ________Ballicherry Arable

  ________Barmurrie Zwartbles Smith

  ________Bonhard Limousin

  ________Carradale Semple Charolais

  ________Cassindilly Shetland Foal

  ________Corsbie Livestock

  ________Crailoch Charolais

  ________Farden Mules

  ________Fodderletter Limousin Robertson

  ________Foresty Demo Falkland Fife

  ________Gascoigne Farms Hampshire downs

  ________Gass Blues Kay

  ________Grahams Limousin/Jerseys

  ________Gregors Beltex

  ________Hastie Dairy-Alderston Mains

  ________Hillhead Of Muirton Silage

  ________Lyle Dairy- Nether Pratis

  ________Nether Cleugh Galloway

  ________Scanning

  ________Scotgrass Preview

  ________Scotsheep Preview

  ________Smithston Suffolks Bothwell

  ________Whitmuirhaugh McCririck Silage

  ________Wolfstar Simmentals King

  ________Todhall Beltex

  ________Haymount Texel

  ________Hartside tup ftr

  ________Luing Open day

  ________The Bloch SCC ftr

  ________Ballindalloch AA

  ________Barnsford Charolais

  ____2015

  ________Callion-LODGE Limousin

  ________Balgay Shorthorn-Angus

  ________Belnoe Limousin

  ________Tillyeve Simentals

  ________Balrazzie Blackies

  ________150th Bullsale Archive

  ________Allen Humbleheugh/Stouphill Cheviots

  ________ANM thainstone FT

  ________Anside Limousin-Irvine

  ________Bayer OSR demo - Islabank

  ________Beef Event Preview- Mains of Mause

  ________Blairlogan Highland Fold

  ________Burradon Charolais-Curry

  ________Clinterty Texels

  ________Craig Wilson - Ayr mart focus

  ________Crombie, West Hall - Renewables

  ________Dingwall Mart Focus

  ________Galloway McCornicks Barquill

  ________Greyface Sheep-Bush-Finnie

  ________Gunnerfleet Limousin

  ________Hamildean-Dick- BFL

  ________Harrison and Hetherington - Carlisle mart focus

  ________HARVEY, Drum - Top Yielder

  ________Hexham Mart Focus

  ________Highland sheep Preview-Fearn Farm

  ________Jackson, Wolfclyde - Texels

  ________Learielaw Beef FT

  ________Logan-Arable

  ________MIDDLEFIELD Grant AA ft

  ________Monkey Puzzle Limousins

  ________Muir farm Watson Silage

  ________Pattinson, Kinkry Hill - British Blue

  ________PITCAIRN-Malone

  ________Sheep Ft Shanford, Mather

  ________Sorn Milk Shaw Turbine

  ________Struthers, Collielaw - Livestock

  ________Suffolks-Irongray Hiddleston

  ________Wilson, Caskerdo - Dairy

  ________Woodhall, Macaskill - Simmental

  ________Mainside SCC

  ________AIKENGAIL Cattle housing

  ________Spango Livescott FT

  ____2014

  ________For Farmers Feed

  ________Patterson Aultmore Char-Sim

  ________Burnett Upper Spittalton limousin

  ________Western Ty Hotchkiss

  ________West Adamston - Arable

  ________Hume-Sundhope-SCC

  ________Webster-Markethill-North Type Blackies

  ________Matheson-Milton-Blackies

  ________Henderson, Culrain Mains - A Angus

  ________Dickinson , Brockwoodlee Store Ft

  ________Service, East Knockbreck - Dairy

  ________Scott, Falla - Kelso Tup Sales

  ________Laird Cambwell Texels

  ________McClymont, Tinnis - Kelso Tup Sales

  ________Wight, Carwood - Kelso Tup Sales

  ________Renwick NCC Inverbroom

  ________Seed, Woodend - Renewables

  ________Kerry Mules Sauchrie Mains

  ________Reid Suffolks Calfpark

  ________Donald, Rhynaclach - Sheep

  ________Newbank-Wilson Hill Lambing

  ________Glenrinnes

  ________Ian Matthew Halters

  ________Fans Stewart Aberdeen angus

  ________Morrow Edge Barron Limousin

  ________Wadesworth -Big Balcraig Dairy

  ________Martin, Garguston Silage

  ________Stewart Trailers Inverurie

  ________Rowell Hundlehope Silage

  ________Biomass Cocklarachy

  ________Weir, Bannaty - Arable

  ________Craig, Waterstone - Arable

  ________Drysdale, Middle Drimmie - Charolais

  ________Christie-Glass Simmentals

  ________Troloss- Galloways

  ________Ewing-Dumbretton Livestock

  ________Premier Livestock, Dalbeattie - Machinery

  ________Cornthwaite, Balgray Hill - Limousin

  ________Dunlop, Commonside-Luings

  ________Barbour, Solwaybank Suffolks Lambing

  ________Brand, East Fortune-Hampshiredowns, Lambing

  ________Clark, Avisyard - Aberdeen-Angus

  ________Innes Dunscroft Livestock

  ________Wilson Clackmae Livestock

  ________Carnegie Crop spraying

  ________Newton rigg College Dairy Unit

  ________Scotsheep Preview

  ____2013

  ________LochHead Brown Swiss

  ________Nelson, Redcroft Dairy

  ________Angus-Stobo-McDonald

  ________Arable mill of Tellybelton

  ____________Tullybelton Chalmers

  ________Beaton, Newmill - Blackface

  ________Bell, Whelphill - Bluefaced Leicesters

  ________Bien Esk Fold Highlander

  ________Brown, Newington - Renewables

  ________Cannon, Redbrae -Suffolks

  ____________Dalveen Blackies Carruthers

  ________Christie, Airlour - Pig Buildings

  ________Christie, Newton - Suffolks

  ________Dalveen Blackies Carruthers

  ________Dulas, Hydro - Renewables

  ________Edenhurst Charolais- Vasey

  ________Farquharson-Finzean Silage

  ________Gilchrist, Rawburn - Luing

  ________Gilmour, Broomknowes - Lambing

  ________Goldie-Limousin

  ________Hamp Downs McFarlane

  ________Jalex, Randalstown - Commercial cattle

  ________Lockhead, Glassel - Aberdeen Angus

  ________McAllister, Kells - Beltex

  ________McGillivray, Achnascraw - Commercials

  ________McKerrow, Nochnary - Texel

  ________McSporran Blondes

  ________McTurk, Barlaes - Galloway

  ________Newhouse-Nicholson Silage

  ________Oxley, Barholm Mains - British Blues

  ________Pate, Toxhill - Tex Suff and Blues

  ________Renewables Ruchlaw Mains

  ________Robertson, Becks - Cheviot

  ________Shorthorn Malcolm Cromlix

  ________SRUC, Oatridge - grass

  ________Steele Goddems-Lambing

  ________Stronach, Islavale - Simmentals

  ________Suffolks Duncan

  ________Teague, Temple House - Limousin

  ________Teasdale, Brickhouse- Dairy Shorthorn

  ________Wallace, Greenlaw - Renewables

  ________Welbeck Ousdale Cheviots

  ________Wright, Traboyack - Salers

  ________Yuille, Hollybush - ATVs

  ____2012

  ________Brown, Roepark - commercials

  ________Minto, Townhead - Blue Leic

  ________Howatson, Risk - Salers

  ________Davidson, Corsairtly - Limousin

  ________McLaren, Murrayshall - Charolais

  ________Smith, Drumsleed - Simmental

  ________3R Blairmains feature

  ________Taylor-Ardjachie-BlueGrey

  ________Wood Potholm SCC

  ________Innes, Meikle Urchany

  ________Cowal Texels

  ________Stuart Wood, Woodies Beltex

  ________Baillie Carstairs Mains

  ________Pyeston Suffolks Lathangie

  ________The Queens Highland ponies/cattle Balmoral Estate

  ________Maclean Heylipol,Tiree, Beltex

  ________Lawson, North Cassingray - Friesian

  ________Richardson-Ghyll house Farm

  ________Nicol-Todpark

  ________Watson-Bowsden Moor, British Blues

  ________Hope, South Brownhill - Blondes

  ________McColm High Borland

  ________Gaindykehead - 3r turbine

  ________Ralston East Drumlemble

  ________SAC, Torr - renewables

  ________RHET - Hopetoun open day

  ________Reid, Claughlands - Silage

  ________Finlay, Elsick - silage

  ________Skinner, Strathorn - horses

  ________Special Features

  ________Davie, Perkhill - Aberdeen-Angus

  ________Fairlie, Kindrum Park - Galloway

  ________Case, Plumpton Cottage - Livestock

  ________Orr, Wester Walston - Livestock

  ________Stewart, Nether Balfour - Charolais

  ________Jackson - Simmental

  ________Bruce - Highland

  ________Loder, Upper Chatto - Luing

  ________Fowlie, Guise - Lambing

  ________Graham - Limousin

  ________Hutcheon - Suffolk

  ____2011

  ________Adam, Newhouse - Limousin

  ________Baptie - Kinfauns Home Farm Cottages

  ________Bathgate/Ross, Auchenree - Luing

  ________Bayliss - Silage

  ________Bower/McCudden - Lifestyle

  ________Brewster, Boclair - Dairy

  ________Cockburn, Stirkfield - SCC

  ________Crawford - Fashion

  ________Dunlop, Corstane - Beltex

  ________Fletcher, Reediehill - Venison

  ________Goldie, Harpercroft - Lambing

  ________Graham, Craigdarroch - Luing

  ________Gray, Drumnessie - Mule

  ________Hamilton - Blonde

  ________Hogg, Longyester - Suffolk

  ________Irvine, Whitchesters - N.C.Cheviots

  ________Jackson - British Blues

  ________Johnston - Wild Boar

  ________Lawton, Greystoke Castle Farms - Charolais

  ________Lee - North of England Mules

  ________Lowry, Keeldrum - Simmental

  ________Lucas, Cheeklaw - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Nixon, Stotsfold - Limousin

  ________Owen, Potstown - Dairy

  ________Pirie - Fashion

  ________Robertson, Mains of Logierait - Commercial Beef

  ________Snaith, Clennel - Bluefaced Leicester

  ________StockTrace launch

  ________Tullie, Bowanhill - Galloways

  ________Walter, Balthayock - Charolais

  ________Weatherup - Holstein

  ________Wilson - Hereford

  ________Wilson, Milnbank - Texel

  ________Wilson, Westhall - Arable

  ________Young, Skerrington Mains - Simmental

  ____2010

  ________Arbuckle - Lleyn

  ________Balluskie - Commercial cattle

  ________Barclay - Arable

  ________Barr - Luings

  ________Birse - Arable

  ________Breconside Farming Partnership - Limousin

  ________Brown - Border Leicester

  ________Bryce - Suffolks, Texels

  ________Carr-Ellison - Galloways

  ________Dick - Limousin

  ________Douglas - SCC

  ________Durno - Simmental

  ________Findlay - Shetland

  ________Glennie - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Goldie - Charolais

  ________Hayhurst - Charolais

  ________Innes - Texel

  ________Jim Steele - Complimentary Therapy

  ________Johnston - Berrichon

  ________Keenan meeting - Largs Farm, Twynholm

  ________Kirkpatrick - Livestock

  ________Kydd - Blackface Sheeep

  ________Laing - Livestock

  ________Laird - Holsteins

  ________Lawrence - Salers

  ________Luffness - Buildings

  ________MacGregor - Simmental

  ________Massie - Aberdeen Angus

  ________McFarlane - Blackface sheep

  ________McKenzie - Charolais

  ________McKenzie - NCC

  ________McTaggart - Blackface

  ________Murray - Texel

  ________Nisbet - Beef

  ________Park & Mills - Blue Leicester

  ________Park - Dairy

  ________Pedley - British Blue

  ________Potatoes In Practice

  ________Renshaw - Wagyu Beef

  ________Rhona Dunbar - Florist

  ________Scougall - Spraying

  ________Spittalhill - Blackface

  ________Strawhorn - NCC

  ________Strawhorn - North Country Cheviot

  ________Taylor - Beltex

  ________Templeton - Dairy

  ________Templeton - Limousin

  ________Thistly Cross - Cider

  ________Thomson - Highland

  ________Troup - Suffolk

  ________Weightman - Blonde

  ________Whitelaw - Silage

  ____2009

  ________Test

  ________Slimathon Fashion

  ________Allison -Lleyns

  ________Baird/Paterson - Galloways

  ________Blyth - Charolais

  ________Brown - Commercial cattle

  ________Bunting - Holstein

  ________Bute - Lifestyle features

  ________Comrie - British Blue

  ________Connell - Texel

  ________Cowan - NCC

  ________Davidson - Crop Tech preview

  ________Emslie - Limousin

  ________Erskine - Suffolks

  ________Ewart - Renewables

  ________Fairlie - Potatoes

  ________Gavin Brown - SportMasters

  ________Glendale Childrens Countryside Day

  ________Goldie - Simmental

  ________Greenlaw - Commercial Sheep

  ________Guthrie - Beltex

  ________Hall - Beltex

  ________Harvey - Robotic Milking

  ________Henderson - NCC

  ________Henderson/Shennan - Commercial Charolais

  ________Herdman - Bluefaced Leicesters

  ________Howie - Jersey

  ________Lawson - Flying

  ________MacKinnon - Blackie

  ________MacNicol - Blackface

  ________MacPherson - Blackface

  ________Maxwell - Galloway

  ________Millar - Charolais

  ________Morrison - Arable

  ________Morrison - Texel

  ________Murray - Luing

  ________Renwick - Texel

  ________Sclater - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Smith - Commercial Sheep

  ________Strikland - Cladich Highland Cattle

  ________Taylor - Blonde

  ________Walker - Lambing

  ________Warden - SCC

  ________Watson - Salers

  ________Watt - Blonde

  ________Wattie - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Whitmuir - Organics

  ________Whyte - Border Leicester

  ________Willow Forager

  ____2008

  ________Bellfield-Dairy

  ________Bowie-Arable

  ________Brown - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Buckles - Beltex

  ________Cooper - Charollais

  ________Cruikshank - Limousin

  ________Cunningham - Bluefaced Leicester

  ________Davidson - Ayrshire

  ________Don-Blonde

  ________Douglas - South Country Cheviot

  ________Dunn - Mushrooms

  ________Forbes-Galloway

  ________Forsyth-Dairy

  ________Fox-Luing

  ________Grant - Simmental

  ________Gray-Compost

  ________Harcus - Illustration

  ________Hepburn - Scotsheep

  ________Hill - Sheepdogs

  ________Howie - Suffolk

  ________Howie - Texel

  ________Kingan - Lleyn

  ________Kyle-Dairy

  ________Landgirls

  ________Lascelles - Blackface

  ________Lyle - Slurry

  ________Macmillan - Galloway

  ________Mair - Silage

  ________McGowan - Beef Expo

  ________McLarty - Blackface

  ________McMillan - Charolais

  ________Mitchell - Comm Beef

  ________Mitchell - Soft Fruit

  ________Muir-Dairy

  ________Nimmo - Limousin

  ________Opus Couture - Fashion

  ________Paterson - Beltex

  ________Pieters - Pigs

  ________Porter-Aberdeen Angus

  ________Shannon - Damn Delicious

  ________Smith-Simmental

  ________Taylor - Aberdeen Angus

  ________Thomson - North Country Cheviots

  ________Thomson-Silage

  ________Thorburn - Zwartbles

  ________Tilson - Texel

  ________Watret - British Blue

  ________Weatherup-Silage

  ________Weir - Border Leicester

  ________Work-Limousin

  ________Wylie-IceCream

  Lifestyle

  ____2017

  ________Farmersfield Resthome for Elderly Donkeys

  ________Russel McNab Tractors

  ________Blairmains Farm Shop

  ________CLS Claire Innes Artist 270117

  ____2016

  ________CLS Sophie Cotton Art 061016

  ________Blackstone farm

  ________Miss Scotland

  ________Wagyu House

  ________Island at the Edge

  ____2015

  ________CLS South Slipperfield Cottage

  ________CLS Smallholder rosemary Champion

  ________CLS Artists

  ________CLS Frox of FAlkirk

  ________Dunlop Cheese

  ________DENTS CROOKMAKER

  ____2014

  ________Kayak fishing

  ________RSABI Great Glen Challenge

  ________Rustic Simplicity

  ________RHASS paintings

  ________Caledonia Log Co

  ________BUAS Long Service Awards

  ________Heather Hills Honey

  ________Jan Laird Art

  ________CLS Mordor Gundogs

  ________CLS Fashion

  ________Exclusively Liz

  ____2013

  ________Great Glen Challenge

  ________RHET UA Stirling Feb

  ________CLS front cover Pic

  ________curling Greenarces CLS

  ________Oisin Farm Chutney CLS

  ________Whitmuir Farm CLS

  ____2012

  ________Potter Around

  ________Land Girls Fochabers

  ________Isle Of Eriska Hotel

  ________Urban Pirate T-shirts

  ________Bees, John Mellis' Apiaries

  ________Queensberry Initiative

  ________Caledonian Bison Ltd

  ________Froxs Of Falkirk

  ____Highland Cattle 2013

  ____Miscellaneous

  Royal Highland Show

  ____2017

  ________Beef

  ________Clydesdales and Turnouts

  ________Dairy

  ________Handicrafts

  ________Horses

  ________Other Judging and Generals

  ________Shearing

  ________Sheep

  ________YFC

  ____2016

  ________Beef

  ________Clydesdales and Turnouts

  ________Dairy

  ________Handicrafts

  ________Horses

  ________Other Judging and Generals

  ________Shearing

  ________Sheep

  ________YFC

  ________Photos from the Marquee

  ____2015

  ________Beef

  ________Clydesdales and Turnouts

  ________Dairy

  ________Handicrafts

  ________Horses

  ________Other Judging and Generals

  ________Shearing

  ________Sheep

  ________Supplier Awards

  ________Young Farmers

  ____2014

  ________Handicrafts

  ________Shearing

  ________Young Farmers

  ________Supplier Awards

  ________Sheep

  ________Other judging and generals

  ________Horses

  ________Dairy

  ________Beef

  ________Clydesdales & Turnouts

  ____2013

  ________Clydesdales and turnouts

  ________Beef

  ________Dairy

  ________Horses

  ________Other Judging and Generals

  ________Sheep

  ________Supplier Awards

  ________Young Farmers

  ____2012

  ________Bertie Pics

  ________Young Farmers

  ________Supplier Awards

  ________Horses

  ________Sheep

  ________Other, Judging and Generals

  ________Dairy

  ________Beef

  ____2011

  ________Beef champions

  ________Dairy champions

  ________Horse champions

  ________Others Judging and Generals

  ________Sheep champions

  ________Supplier Awards

  ________Young Farmers

  ________Bertie's Pictures

  ____________Gallery 1

  ____________Gallery 2

  ____________Gallery 3

  ____________Gallery 4

  ____________Gallery 5

  ____2010

  ________Beef champions

  ________Dairy champions

  ________Horse champions

  ________Others, judging and generals

  ________Sheep champions

  ________Supplier awards

  ________Young Farmers

  ____2009

  ________Cattle champions

  ________Horse champions

  ________Others and general

  ________Sheep champions

  ________Supplier awards

  ________Young Farmers

  ____2008

  ________Cattle champions

  ________General

  ________Horse champions

  ________Presentations

  ________Sheep champions

  ____rhs

  Sales

  ____2017

  ________Dingwall

  ____________Store Sale

  ________Dumfries

  ____________Store and YFC sale April

  ________Longtown

  ____________Longtown Calves 280317

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle Feb

  ________Ayr

  ____________Ayr Dairy Sale

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Dairy Cattle April

  ____________Simmental Sale April

  ____________Dairy Bull Sale April

  ____________Carlisle Calves 220317

  ____________Multi breed sale feb

  ____________Limousin feb

  ____________British Blues Jan

  ____________Carlisle Blue Leics 230117

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________CD Galloway sale 170217

  ____________Luings Feb

  ________Forfar

  ____________Store and YFC sale April

  ________Kelso

  ________Lanark

  ____________Store Sale March

  ____________Black faced Females

  ____________Texel Females Jan

  ________Lockerbie

  ________Stirling(Cally)

  ____________Cally Calves Spring Show 110317

  ________Stirling(UA)

  ____________Multi-breed sale May

  ____________UA stores 050417

  ____________Bull sales 2nd week

  ____________Bull Sales 1st Week

  ____2016

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Hexham

  ____________Hexham blackies 101016

  ________Hexham blackies 101016

  ________Dalmally

  ________Oban

  ____________Tup sales

  ____________Highland Cattle Oct

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________Cheviot sale Lockerbie

  ____________Hill NCC

  ____________Park NCC

  ________Kelso

  ________Lairg

  ____________NCC Rams Oct

  ____________NCC lambs

  ________Forfar

  ____________Prime lambs

  ________Ayr

  ____________January

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Dairy Sale Nov

  ____________Suffolk Nov

  ____________Charolais Nov

  ____________Zwartbles Nov

  ____________Ayrshire Sale Nov

  ____________Limousin Autumn Sale

  ____________BFL OCT

  ____________Ordens Farm dispersal carlisle

  ____________Texel September

  ____________Beltex,Blue Du Maine,Rouge

  ____________Mutli-breed sale May

  ____________Simmentals April

  ____________Spring Show of Dairy Bulls

  ____________British Blues Jan

  ____________Meiklefirth Holstein Dispersal Sale

  ____________Dairy Bulls Carlisle

  ____________Lleyn Sale Carlisle

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Salers Nov

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester

  ____________Feb-Galloways

  ____________Feb-Luings

  ________LongTown

  ____________Suffolks July

  ____________Longtown Texel

  ________Stirling(UA)

  ____________Bull Sales October

  ____________Blackie ewe hoggs

  ____________Bull Sales 1st week

  ____________Bull Sales 2nd Week

  ____________Stirling Blackie sale

  ________Stirling(Cally)

  ____________Spring Calf Show

  ____________Cally Calves

  ________Lanark

  ____________Xmas Poultry Sale

  ____________Blackie Rams Nov

  ____________Black-faced Rams Oct

  ____________Blackie ewes and gimmers sep

  ____________Beltex and Texel September

  ____________National Texel Sale

  ____________Store Sale April

  ____________Blackie females Feb

  ____________Lanark Texel _ Beltex

  ____________Lanark Borders

  ____2015

  ________Ayr

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Lairg

  ________Kelso ram sales

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Salers-November

  ____________Belted Galloway October

  ____________Luings 50th sale

  ____________Galloway Feb

  ________Thainstone Spectacular

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle - October

  ____________Highland Cattle - February

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________Cheviots

  ____________NCC September

  ____________NCC females - February

  ________Stirling (Cally)

  ____________Xmas prime Lambs

  ____________Premier sale Sep

  ____________Spring Calf Show

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Pedigree Dairy Day

  ____________Dairy November

  ____________Dairy

  ____________Tweeddale dispersel

  ____________Beltex

  ____________Normande dispersal - part one - July

  ____________Aberdeen Angus and Shorthorns May

  ____________Limousin May

  ____________Simmentals April

  ____________Kedar Brown Swiss Beyond the Burn on farm sale

  ____________Annual Spring Dairy Bull Show and Sale

  ____________Limousin February

  ________Stirling (UA)

  ____________Xmas prime Lambs

  ____________Stirling Blackies

  ____________October-Bull Sales

  ____________Breeding sheep - May

  ____________Diranean Dispersal

  ____________February bull sales - week 1

  ____________February bull sales - week 2

  ________Lanark

  ____________October-Blackfaced Rams and Ram Lambs

  ____________September Texels and Beltex

  ____________September Border Leicesters

  ____________National Texel Sale

  ____________Lanakshire YFC CAlf Rally

  ____________April Dairy

  ____________February blackfaced Females

  ____________January texel females

  ____2014

  ________Lairg

  ________St Boswells

  ________Ayr

  ____________Dairy - November

  ________Ballymena

  ________Carlisle

  ____________December Dairy sale

  ____________Texels December

  ____________Black and White December

  ____________Charolais November

  ____________Zwartbles November

  ____________Northern National Ayrshire Sale

  ____________Limousin October

  ____________British Blue October

  ____________Aberdeen Angus October

  ____________Texels September

  ____________Glenrock Limousin sale

  ____________Beltex, Bleu du Maine and Rouge ( August)

  ____________February Limousins

  ____________Charity Auction

  ____________British Blues January

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester Females

  ____________Emslies Sassy Lassies

  ____________Inlamb Texel and Border Leicesters

  ____________Drinkstone Texel sale

  ____________Simmentals April

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Belted Galloway -October

  ____________February Galloways

  ____________February Luings

  ____________September BFL

  ________Forfar

  ____________Vintage tractors - January

  ________Kelso Ram Sales

  ________Lanark

  ____________Blackface Rams 2nd sale

  ____________Blackface Rams October

  ____________Blackface females Sept

  ____________Beltex and Texel - September

  ____________Texels August

  ____________Blackface Females

  ____________store sale april

  ____________Store show and sale May

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________Cheviot Hill - October

  ____________NCC-September

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle-October

  ____________Highland Cattle - February

  ________Penrith

  ________Stirling

  ____________Texels December

  ____________Suffolks November

  ____________Bull Sales October

  ____________Blackies October

  ____________bull sales - february

  ________________second week

  ________________first week

  ____________Suffolks Ram Lambs July

  ________Stirling (Cal)

  ____________Xmas show and sale of Prime Lambs

  ____________Cally Premier 2014

  ____________Spring Calf Sale March

  ____2013

  ________Lairg

  ________Dingwall

  ________Dalmally

  ________Ballymena Market NI

  ________Ayr

  ____________Dairy - January

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Red Ladies

  ____________October Whitebred Shorthorn

  ____________October in-lamb Suffolks

  ____________October Simmentals

  ____________October Limousin

  ____________Dairy bulls October

  ____________Lleyn September

  ____________Multibreed sheep August

  ____________Limousin June

  ____________Multibreed sale

  ____________Simmental April

  ____________Limousin February

  ____________British Blues January

  ____________September Texels

  ____________November Charolias-Zwartbles

  ____________Dairy sale Decmeber

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Salers October

  ____________Galloways February

  ________Kelso Ram Sales

  ________Lanark

  ____________Blackfaced sheep October

  ____________Border Leicester September

  ____________Beltex- Texel September

  ____________Texel - August

  ____________Texel Females January

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________Hill Cheviots - October

  ____________NCC - September

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Oban

  ____________October Highland Cattle

  ____________Highland Cattle - February

  ________Stirling (Cal)

  ____________Premier suckled calves Sept

  ____________Xmas Show and Sale of prime lambs

  ________Stirling UA

  ____________Bull Sales - October

  ____________Blackfaces - October

  ____________Suffolks July

  ____________Bull Sales - May

  ____________Bull Sales - February - week 2

  ____________Bull Sales - February - week 1

  ____2012

  ________Dingwall

  ________Lairg

  ________Dalmally

  ________Ayr

  ____________Dairy - November

  ____________Dairy - January

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Texels- Christmas

  ____________Black and White

  ____________Suffolk Females November

  ____________Ayrshire November

  ____________Lleyn - September

  ____________Dairy Bulls - September

  ____________Texels September

  ____________Beltex - August

  ____________Bleu and Rouge - August

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester - January

  ____________British Blue - January

  ____________Dairy April

  ____________Dairy Bulls - April

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - May

  ____________March Continental Cross Cattle

  ____________Simmental Bulls and Females April

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Salers November

  ____________Galloway - February

  ____________Luing - February

  ________Kelso

  ____________Ram Sales

  ________Lanark

  ____________Blackface tups November

  ____________Charollais -October

  ____________Blackface tups October

  ____________September Border Liecester

  ____________Texel August

  ____________Charollais - July

  ____________Lanark Dairy Sale-May

  ____________Blackface females - February

  ____________Texel - January

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________NCC - September

  ____________SCC - October

  ____________NCC In-lamb - February

  ________________NCC - September

  ________Newton Stewart

  ____________Blackies - October

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle - October

  ____________Highland Cattle - February

  ________Stirling (Cal)

  ____________Premier suckled calf show and sale

  ____________May breeding sale

  ____________Native show and sale - March

  ____________Spring Show - March

  ________Stirling (UA)

  ____________Conveth Suffolks - November

  ____________Stirling Bull Sales - October

  ____________Blackies - October

  ____________Ugie Charolais Dispersal

  ____________Suffolks - July

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - May

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February Week 2

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February Week 1

  ____2011

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Ayrshire - November

  ____________Black and White

  ____________Blonde - March

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester females - January

  ____________British Blue - January

  ____________Dairy - April

  ____________Dairy - July

  ____________Dairy - June

  ____________Dairy - March

  ____________Dairy Bulls - September

  ____________Limousin - Bankdale Dispersal

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - May

  ____________Limousin - October

  ____________Lleyn - September

  ____________Red Ladies

  ____________Texel - Christmas Crackers

  ____________Texel - Christmas Stars

  ____________Texel - Twighlight

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester - September

  ____________Craigskean Dispersal

  ____________Galloways - February

  ____________Luing - February

  ____________Salers - November

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dingwall

  ________Hawes

  ________Kelso

  ________Lanark

  ____________Beltex - September

  ____________Blackface In-lamb - February

  ____________Blackies - November

  ____________Blackies - October

  ____________Border Leicester - September

  ____________Charollais - July

  ____________Texel - August

  ____________Texel - Select Seven

  ____________Texel - September

  ____________Texels In-Lamb - January

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________SCC - October

  ____________NCC - September

  ____________NCC In-lamb - February

  ________________N.C.C. in lamb females - February

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle sale - February

  ________Stirling (UA)

  ____________Blackies - October

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February Week 1

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February Week 2

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - May

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - October

  ____________Suffolk - July

  ____2010

  ________Ayr

  ____________Christmas Prime Cattle Show & Sale

  ____________Dairy - January

  ____________Dairy - March

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Limousin Red Ladies Day & Weaned calf show - Decem

  ____________Aberdeen Angus, Shorthorn, Hereford - May

  ____________Blue Leicester Females - Jan

  ____________British Blue - May

  ____________Dairy - April

  ____________Dairy Bulls - September

  ____________holstein bulls - september

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - May

  ____________Limousin Bulls - October 16

  ____________Limousin Reduction sale - November

  ____________Northern National Ayrshire sale - November

  ____________Suffolk Females - November

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Galloway - February

  ____________Luing - February

  ____________Salers - November

  ________Dalmally

  ____________Blackface Rams - October

  ________Dingwall

  ____________Cheviot rams - October

  ________Edinburgh

  ____________Suffolk sale - Ingliston

  ________Lairg

  ________Lanark

  ____________select seven texels

  ____________Beltex Females - December

  ____________Blackface rams (Lambs) - November

  ____________Blackface Rams - October

  ____________Border Leicesters - September

  ____________Charollais

  ____________Charollais ewes - November

  ____________Christmas Poultry sale - December

  ____________In-lamb Blackface ewes - February

  ____________In-lamb Texels - January

  ____________Select Seven Texels - December

  ____________Texel rams - August

  ____________Texel/Beltex - September

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________NCC - September

  ____________Hill Cheviots - October

  ____________Cheviot females - February

  ________Newton Stewart

  ____________Blackface Rams - October

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland Cattle - October

  ____________Highland Cattle - February

  ________St Boswells

  ____________Best of Blacks in the Borders

  ________Stirling - Caledonian

  ____________Prime lamb show & sale - December

  ____________Breeding Cattle - May

  ________Stirling - U.A.

  ____________Prime lamb sale - December

  ____________In-lamb Texels, Charollais & Beltex - December

  ____________Blackface Rams - October

  ____________Blackie Ewe Hoggs - May

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February - Week 1

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - February - Week 2

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - May

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - October

  ____2009

  ________Ayr

  ____________Calves - October

  ____________Dairy - January

  ____________Dairy - March

  ____________Dairy - May

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Aberdeen-Angus/Hereford/Shorthorn/South-Devon

  ____________Bailea Limousins

  ____________Barr dispersal

  ____________Beltex females - December

  ____________Black and White - December

  ____________Blue-faced Leicesters - January

  ____________British Blue - May

  ____________British Blues - September

  ____________Dairy bulls - September

  ____________Knockenjig Dispersal

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - October

  ____________Lleyn - September

  ____________Multi-Breed Sheep sale - August

  ____________Suffolk - December

  ____________Texel - September

  ____________Texel Christmas Cracker - December

  ____________Texel Christmas Stars - December

  ____________Twighlight Texels - December

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Bluefaced Leicesters - 25th. September

  ____________Luing - February

  ________Dalmally

  ________Dingwall

  ________Edinburgh

  ________Forfar

  ____________Fingask Suffolk Dispersal

  ________Kelso

  ____________Kelso Ram Sales

  ________Lanark

  ____________Beltex females- December

  ____________Beltex/Texel - September

  ____________Blackface Rams - October

  ____________Blackies - November

  ____________Border Leicester - September

  ____________Charollais

  ____________Christmas show and sale

  ____________Select Seven Texels - December

  ____________Texel - August

  ____________Texel Females - January

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________N.C.C. Rams 23rd September

  ____________S.C.C. Rams - 5th. October

  ____________NCC females

  ________Newton Stewart

  ________Oban

  ____________Highlanders - October

  ____________Highlanders - February

  ________Penrith

  ________Perth

  ____________Aberdeen Angus - February

  ____________Charolais - February

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Shorthorn - February

  ____________Simmental - February

  ________Stirling - Caledonian

  ____________Perth Bull Sales - October

  ____________Calves - September

  ________Stirling - UA

  ____________Strathisla Suffolks - November

  ____________Blackies - October

  ____________Perth Aberdeen Angus - October

  ____________Perth Charolais - October

  ____________Perth Limousin - October

  ____________Perth Other Breeds - October

  ____________Perth Simmentals - October

  ________Thainstone

  ____________Spectacular

  ____2008

  ________Annanwater dispersal

  ________Ayr

  ____________Christmas sale

  ____________Dairy - July

  ____________Dairy - November

  ____________Suckled calves - October

  ________Beeston

  ____________Shavington Dispersal

  ________Carlisle

  ____________Aberdeen-Angus/Shorthorn/Hereford - May

  ____________Beltex - Bleu - August

  ____________Black and White

  ____________Blonde - March

  ____________Bluefaced Leicester - January

  ____________Charolais - November

  ____________Charolais Christmas Cracker

  ____________Galloway - Hereford - February

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - May

  ____________Limousin - October

  ____________Lumbylaw Dispersal

  ____________Newstart Dispersal

  ____________Suffolk - November

  ____________Texel - August

  ____________Texel Christmas Stars

  ____________TeXel Factor

  ________Castle Douglas

  ____________Ewanston Dispersal

  ____________Galloway - February

  ____________Luing - February

  ____________Salers - November

  ________Dalmally

  ____________Blackies

  ________Dingwall

  ________Ingliston

  ____________Suffolk

  ________Kelso

  ____________Ram sales

  ________Lairg

  ____________NCC - September

  ________Lanark

  ____________Beltex/Texel - September

  ____________Blackie - October

  ____________Blackie Females - March

  ____________Border Leicesters - September

  ____________Charollais - August

  ____________Texel - August

  ____________Texel Females - January

  ________Lockerbie

  ____________Dairy - September

  ____________NCC - September

  ____________SCC - October

  ________Newton Stewart

  ____________Blackies

  ________Oban

  ____________Highland - February

  ____________Highlanders - October

  ________Penrith

  ____________Calves – March

  ________Perth

  ____________Aberdeen Angus - February

  ____________Aberdeen-Angus - October

  ____________Blackies - October

  ____________Charolais - February

  ____________Charolais - October

  ____________Limousin - February

  ____________Limousin - October

  ____________Other Breeds - October

  ____________Shorthorn - February

  ____________Shorthorn - October

  ____________Simmental - February

  ____________Simmental - October

  ________Quoybrae

  ____________NCC

  ________St Boswells

  ____________Aberdeen Angus females - November

  ________Stirling - Caledonian

  ____________Calves - September

  ________Stirling - Kildean

  ____________Blackies - October

  ________Thainstone

  ____________Spectacular

  Scottish Horse

  ____2017

  ________Perth races 170517

  ________Scottish Horse roadsaftey 170517

  ________Fife P2P 290417

  ____2016

  ________Highland Pony breed Show

  ________BHS working Horse Day

  ____2014

  ________Winter Fair

  ________Royal Highland Show

  ____2013

  ________Horse winter Fair

  ________Highland riding centre

  ________Ian Stark Equestrian

  ________Lawmarnock Stabling

  ________Castlemilk Stabling

  ________Spillers Horse Weighing

  ________Loch Leven vets

  ________Ormiston Working Day

  ________Jemma Kirk

  ________Scottish Horse Show

  ________Border Union Show

  ________Hopetoun Preview

  ________Tilting

  ________Sarah Findlay

  ________Mike Smith Racing

  ________Team Skelton

  ________Raemoir Stud

  ________Dan Ockenden

  ________Douglass Duffin

  ________Richard Telford- Follow

  ________Belstane

  ____2012

  ________Tower Farm Stables

  ________Waxwing Stud

  ________James Ewart Racing Stable

  ________Olympic Torch Relay Hopetoun House

  ________Belstane Racing Horse

  ________Scottish Horse Show

  ________Black Isle Show

  ________Rowallan Dressage July 2012

  ________Border Union Show

  ________Low-Mitchell Balcormo

  ________Point to Point - Overton

  ________Brown - Skyrian Ponies

  ________Poett - Shetlands

  ________Pilling - Driving

  ____2011

  ________Blair - Thursday

  ________Alison West - Eventing

  ________Craig and Nicholson - Showjumping

  ________Gillian McNinch - Welsh Ponies Young Ambassador

  ________Jemma Kirk - Showjumping

  ________John Burns - World Horse Welfare

  ________Lucinda Russell and Peter Scudamore - Racing

  ________Noranside Mountain Animal Sanctuary

  ____________Showjumping - Craig & Nicholson 240211

  ________Scott Brash - Showjumping

  ________Shetland Pony Breed Show

  ________Tom and Julie Smith - Lambridden Stud

  ________Tristan Davidson - Point to Point

  ____2010

  ________Anna Bergman - Part-Bred Caspian Stallion

  ________Ballochbroe Riding School

  ________Blair - Highland Ponies and Hunters

  ________Cabin Equestrian Centre, Inverurie

  ________Catriona Goulding - Animal Physiotherapist

  ________Catriona Goulding - Equine Biomechanics

  ________Gilliland, Greenfields of Avondale - Eventing

  ________Lorna Anderson - Hogholm Farm Stables, Inverurie

  ________James and Katie Robertson - Showjumping

  ________Jennifer Johnstone - Dressage

  ________Jim Goldie - Libohill Farm

  ________Jo Barry - Dressage

  ________Jock MacFarlane - Driving

  ________Lindores - Cross Country

  ________McGillivray - Eriskay Ponies

  ________Overton point to point

  ________Pauline Kidd - Physical Feng Shui, Pilates, Rolfer

  ________Rosamund Layne - Rosslayne Stud

  ________Scotland A.I. - Winchburgh

  ________Winter Fair -Stirling

  ________Wood-Gee - Charity Ride

  ____2009

  ________Features

  ____________Higgins - Natural Horsemanship

  ____________Barr - Showjumper

  ____________Bewley - Point-to-point

  ____________Ewart - Racing

  ____________Kirk - Showjumping

  ____________Loder - Western

  ____________Mounted Police

  ____________Powell - Eventing

  ________Shows and Events

  ____________Blair

  ____________Dressage - March

  ____________Overton Point to Point

  ____2008

  ________Shows and Events

  ____________Blair

  ____________Ingliston Show Jumping - September

  ____________Perth races - April

  ____________Rowallan dressage - March

  ________Features

  ____________Campbell - Braeface Stud

  ____________Clyde Vet Group

  ____________Dick - Shetland Ponies

  ____________Galbraith - Eglinton

  ____________Hyslop - Welsh Ponies

  ____________Martin - Circus Horses

  ____________Midler - Craigmanchie Stud

  ____________Paterson - Boydstone Stables

  ____________Smith - Point to Point

  ____________Thirlestane - Preview

  ________Other

  Young Farmers

  ____2017

  ________Stirling Calf Sale

  ________Talent Spot

  ____________Generals

  ____________Biggar

  ____________Crossroads

  ____________West Renfrew

  ____________Wigtownshire

  ____________Mauchline

  ____________Lower Nithsdale

  ____________Lanark

  ____________Carluke

  ____________Loch Lomond

  ________YF National weekend

  ____2016

  ________East YF Cabaret 2016

  ________SAYFC Talent Spot

  ________Forfar YFC Calves

  ________YF National weekend 2016

  ____2015

  ________Clyde and Central Anniversary Field Day

  ________Northern Spotlight

  ________National Competitions Weekend

  ________East Area Caberet

  ________Talent Spot SAYFC

  ____2014

  ________West Area Talent Spot

  ________East Cabaret

  ________Northern Spotlights

  ________Ayrshire Rally

  ____2013

  ________SAYFC 75th Anniversary

  ________SAYFC SilverBurn

  ________Talent Spot

  ____2012

  ________Ayr Show

  ________Campbeltown YFC Concert

  ________West Area Talent Spot

  ____2011

  ________Ayr County Rally

  ________Talent Spot

  ____2010

  ________Ayr Show

  ________Ayrshire Rally

  ________Charity launch - Spirit of Hope

  ________Clyde and central rally

  ________Royal Highland Show

  ________S.A.Y.F.C. Headquarters staff

  ________Talent Spot

  ____2009

  ________Clyde and Central calf rally

  ________Highland show

  ________News/General

  ________Talent Spot

  ________West Area Conference

  ________West Area Drama

  ____2008

  ________Royal Highland Show

  ________Stirling calves

  ________Talent Spot

  ________Thainstone calves

  ________West Conference

  ________West Drama

Our Details:   NewsPrints Ltd, PO Box 185, Redcar, TS10 2WT   Telephone: 01642 485322   Email: information@newsprints.co.uk